You are here

Crew Directory 2020-21

What is BFI Network x BAFTA Crew?

If you would like to promote a specific opportunity to the Crew network, we are able to share it with them providing it is advertised on an accessible jobs board. Please e-mail a link to [email protected]

 

 

DIRECTORS

EAST MIDLANDS
Keith Allott | Director/Producer/ Editor
Christopher Bevan | Director
Kelly Holmes | Director/Writer
Philip Stevens |Director
Owen Tooth |Director
Sharon Walia |Documentary Filmmaker

EAST OF ENGLAND
Alex Browning |Director/Writer
Amy Coop | Director
Iain Cunningham |Writer/Director
Ben Pearce | Director
Kerry Skinner | Director/Producer

GREATER LONDON
Shalini Adnani | Director/Writer
Dean Anderson | Film Director
Ian Aryeh | Director
Owain Astles | Director/1st AD
Bafic Bafic | Directot
Jessica Bishopp | Director
Poonam Brah | Director/Dramaturg
Grace Brighouse 
Alexandra Brodski | Director/Writer
Stroma Cairns | Director
Meg Campbell | Directot
Abigail Dankwa | Multi Camera & Fixed Rigg Director
Meneka Esther Das |Director
Souvid Datta | Writer/Director
Ed Dick | Director
Klaas Diersmann | Director
Max Disgrace | Director/Writer
Denis Dobrovoda | Director
Karl Eccleston | Director/Writer
Elham Ehsas | Director/Writer
Avril Evans | Director/Writer
Brian Fairbairn |Director/Writer
Idris Fassasi | Director/Writer/Producer
Aurora Fearnley | Director
Victoria Fiore | Director
Garry David Frost | Director & VFX Production Management
Rosie Gaunt-Mathieson | Director
Meenu Gaur | Director/Writer
Dumas Haddad | Director
Debbie Hannan | Director
Grace Harper | Director
Chris Haydon | Director
Louis-Jack | Director
Matt Houghton |Director
Nosa Igbinedion | Director/Writer
Ashley Joiner |Director
Ella Jones | Director
Abbie Lucas | Director
Mototake Makishima | Director/Writer
Ben Mallaby | Comedy Director
Christopher Manning | Director/Writer
Fabia Martin | Director
Oli Mason | Director
Lian Meng Rose | Director
Glen Milner | Documentary Director
Eleanor Mortimer | Documentary Director
Noemie Nakai | Director/Writer
Afia Nkrumah | Director
Ruth Pickett | Director/Writer
Ana Pio | Director
Christopher Poole | Director
Suraya Raja | Director
Marcus Relton | Shooting PD/AP
Ed Rigg | Director/VFX
Ian Robertson| Director/Writer
Edward Smyth | Director
Claire Tailyour | Director/Writer
Tiago Teixeira | Director
Anthony Vander | Filmmaker
Misha Vertkin | Director
Marina Waltz | Director
Haolu Wang | Director/Writer
Naomi Waring | Director
Eva Weber | Director
Rosie Westhoff | Director
Chloe Wicks | Director/Writer
William Williamson | Director
Ka Ki Wong | Director/Writer
Nichola Wong | Director/Writer
Naomi  Wright | Director
San San F. Young | Documentary Director
Renee Zhan | Director/Animator

NORTH EAST 
Andy Berriman | Director
Daymon Britton | Director
Paisley Valentine Walsh | Director

NORTH WEST
Dom Bush | Director
Matt Hilton | Television Director

NORTHERN IRELAND
Ronan John Corrigan | Director
Meghan Mc Ardle | Director
Joe McStravick | Director/Screenwriter

SCOTLAND
Robin Haig | Director

SOUTH EAST
Aasaf Ainapore | Director/Writer
Nat Luurtsema | Director/Writer
Isabella Wing-Davey | Director

SOUTH WEST
Philippa Armsby-Ward | Director
Tommy Gillard | Director
Alison Hargreaves | Director
Yah-wan McClelland Scott | Direcor
James Morgan | Director
Jo Southwell  | Director/Writer
Clair Titley | Documentary Director
Orban Wallace | Director/Producer/Writer

WALES
Simon Clode | Director
Maria  Morancho | Director/Writer/Producer
Clare Sturges |Director/Writer
Anna Winstone | Director

WEST MIDLANDS
Daniel Alexander | Director
Isla Badenoch | Director/Writer
Sophie King | Director
Adam Palmer | Director/Writer

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Joe Morris | Director/Writer



PRODUCERS

EAST MIDLANDS
Lauren Parker | Producer 
Dominique Webb | Producer 

EAST OF ENGLAND
Adeyinka Akinrinade | Producer 
Ania Nakov | Producer 
Rachel Prendergast | Producer 

GREATER LONDON
Moyo Akande | Producer 
Stephané Alexandre | Producer 
Emily Allen | Development Producer 
Rosie Baldwin | Director/Producer
Nat Baring
Ryan Bennett | Producer 
Alice Boorman | Development Producer 
Grace Bridger  | Producer 
Suki Chan | Producer/Director
Matt Cooper | Producer/Director
Noni Couell | Producer 
Nick Coupe | Producer 
Nasreen Cullen | Producer 
Siobhán Daly | Producer 
Cheri Darbon | Producer
Suri Ellerton | 
Angela Gourley | Producer 
Lauren Huggins | Producer
Alice Hughes | Producer 
Ben Lowe | Documentary Producer 
Gerry Maguire | Producer 
Thomas McDonald | Producer 
Michaela Storm Moir
Jasmin Morrison | Producer 
Kieran Nolan Jones | Producer 
Shirley O'Connor | Producer 
Katie OMahoney | Producer/Director
Charley Packham | Producer 
Alistair Payne-James | Producer 
Elettra Pizzi | Producer 
Lucy Provan | Producer 
Gannesh Rajah | Producer 
Jesse Romain | Creative Producer 
Abiola Rufai  | Producer 
Louise Salter | Producer 
Katie Sinclair | Producer/ Development Executive
Anna Skrein | Producer 
Sabina Smitham | Producer 
Anna Stephens | Producer 
Camilla Stoppani
Oliver Sunley | Producer 
Benjamin Sutton | Producer/Directory
Ruth Sweeney | Producer 
Ailsa Tapping | Producer 
Tara Trangmar | Producer 
Tibo Travers | Producer 
Brett Webb | Producer 
Georgia Woolley | Producer 

NORTH EAST 
Maria Caruana Galizia | Producer 
Jen Corcoran | Producer 
Morgan Stephenson | Producer 

NORTH WEST
Margot Douglas | Producer 
Paul Furlong | Producer 
Andrew Oldbury | Producer/Script Editor
Barrington Robinson | Producer 
Adam Smith | Producer 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Lia Campbell
Sarah McCaffrey | Producer 

SCOTLAND
Penny Davies | Producer 
Jenni Gould | Producer 
Laura McBride | Producer 
Ross McKenzie | Producer 

SOUTH EAST
Colin Arnold
Natasha Branson | Producer 
Awa Farah | Producer/Writer
Amelia Hayward | Producer/Director
Syd Heather | Producer/Director/Writer
James Owen | Producer/Director
Laura Rees | Producer 
Paul Romero Mendez | Producer/Director
Hannah Tookey | Producer 

SOUTH WEST
Fozia Khaliq | Producer 
Giada Mazzoleni | Producer 
Grace Nelder | Producer 

WALES
Brian Kawimbe | Producer 
Alice Lusher | Producer/Head of Drama
Andy Mullins | Producer 

WEST MIDLANDS
Emmeline Hartley | Producer 
Tenisha White | Producer/Director

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Serena Armitage | Producer 
Steven Atkinson | Producer 
Amy Banks | Producer 
Thea Burrows | Producer 
Ashley Francis-Roy | Producer/Director
Cat Marshall | Producer 
Lucy Meer | Producer 
   

EDITING

EAST OF ENGLAND
Christopher CF Chow | Film & TV Editor
Joseph Giffard Tutt | Editor/Writer/Director

​GREATER LONDON
Shaquilla Alexander | Assistant Editor
Arturo M Antolin | Editor/Assembly Editor
Chiara Armentano | Editor
Trina Aust | 1st Assistant Editor
Ryan Axe | Assistant Editor
Cristina Balduin | Offline Editor
Shawn Basheer | Edit Asisstant 
Lucy Benson | Assistant Editor
Roberta Bononi | Film Editor
Fiona Brands | Editor
Nicholas Broadstock | Assistant Editor
Peter Brook | Assistant Editor
Carly Brown | Editor/Assistant Editor
James Bull | Editor
Nigel Bunyan | Editor
Galina Chakarova | Editor
Calif Chong | Assistant Editor
Russ Clapham | Editor
Alex Cockburn | Editor
Nathan Coetzee | Editor
Patryk Czekalski | Assistant Editor
Arthur Davis | Assembly Editor
Catriona Delbridge | Editor
Rachel Durance | Editor
John Dwelly | Editor
Miguel E. Rebagliato  | Assembly Editor
Anna Efenberg | Assembly Editor
Andrew Evans | Editor
Matteo Fadda | Editor
Ariadna Fatjo-Vilas | Editor
Neil Fergusson | Editor
Evelyn Franks | Editor
Giorgio Galli | Editor
Joe Goode | Assistant Editor
Anil Griffin | Editor/Assistant Editor
Louisa Hawkins | Assistant Editor
Caroline Hodge | Editor
Sam Hodge | Editor
Marnie Hollande | Editor/Assistant Editor
Colin Hughes | Editor/Colourist
Craig Jay | Editor
Tamsin Jeffrey | Editor
Aideen Johnston | Editor
Sarah Keeling | Editor
Kelly Lacroix | Trailer Editor
Francine Leach | 2nd Assistant Editor
Megan Lee | Editor/Assistant Editor
Ross Leppard | Editor/Assistant Editor
Harfun Li | Editor
Beau Loewenthal | Assistant VFX Editor
Paolo Magni | Editor
Donya Maguire | Editor
Sands Mahal | Edit Assistant
Lydia-Marguerite Mannering | Assistant Editor
Diki Mcleod-Bakker | Editor
Ben Melbourne | Editor
Anna Meller | Editor
Ricky Milling | Editor
Anna Mlynarska | Assembly Editor
Jeanna Mortimer | Editor
Charlie Morton | 1st Assistant Editor
Francis Newall | Editor
Stephanie Ormonde | Editor
James Panting | Editor
Kam Parmar  | Editor
Raluca Petre | Editor
Emilio Pittier | Assistant Editor/VFX Editor
Holly Potter | Assistant Editor
Nina Rac | Editor
Monika Radwanska | Editor
Tatjana Rhodes | Editor/Assistant Editor
Cassandra roberts | Editor
Tom Sales | Editor
Arttu Salmi | Editor
Fiorella Santaniello | Editor/Assistant Editor
Amber Saunders | Editor
Peter Schmid | Edit Assistant
Paschalla Sharpe | 1stAssistant Editor
Lachlan Smith | Editor
Andy Sowerby | Offline Editor
Caitlin Spiller | Editor
Fiona Starogardzki | Editor/Assembly Editor
Will Steer | Editor
Karina Stefanisina | 1st Assistant Editor
Suga Suppiah | Editor
Yixi Sun | Editor
Zsófia Tálas | Editor
Abolfazl Talooni | Editor
Adam Thomas | Editor
Charlie Thorne | Assistant Editor
Michelle Tsen | Editor/Assistant Editor
Daphne Tychogiorgou | Editor
Kyle Waters | Editor
Simon Whitcombe | Editor
Rosanne Wilke | Assistant Editor
Mei Leng Yew | Editing AP/Digital Editor

NORTH EAST
Matt Curry | Editor

NORTH WEST
Adam Curtis | Assistant Editor
Gaz Evans | Editor/Assistant Editor
Ted Keating | Editor
Benjamin Macoy | Editor/Writer
Aaliya Nazerali | Assistant Editor
Samantha Rhodes | Editor

SCOTLAND
Mark Fraser | Assistant Editor
Jack Goessens | Editor/Assistant Editor
Andy Morrison | Editor
Stephen Mulholland | Editor
Rachel Roberts | Editor
Lindsay Watson | Offline Editor

SOUTH EAST
Matt Berkeley-Lobato | Editor
Jon Dean | Editor
Ken Eakins | Offline Editor
Siân Fever | 1st Assistant Editor
Andrew Fineberg | Assistant Editor/VFX Editor
Christopher Heasman | 1st Assistant Editor
Chloë Kilby | Editor/Assistant Editor
Dennis Mabry | Assistant Editor
Tommy Southgate | 1st Assistant Editor
Trace Taylor | Offline Editor

SOUTH WEST
Nigel Buck | Editor
Al Rogers | Editor
Ben Williams-Butt | Editor

WEST MIDLANDS
James Page | Editor

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Lia Hayes | Editor/Lead Editor

SOUND

EAST MIDLANDS
Roshan Gunga | Composer
Alex Stroud | Sound Recordist

EAST OF ENGLAND
Louise Burton | Sound Designer
Toby Campen | Dubbing Mixer/Sound Desginer

GREATER LONDON
Inês Adriana | Sound Designer
Nick Ager | 2nd Assistant Sound
Tom Anderson | Sound Recordist
Alessandro Apolloni | Composer/Music Editor
Andrej  Bako | Sound Designer
Michael Bates | Sound Editor
Darren J. Benjamin | Composer
Henry Bird | Composer
Ilona Cheshire | Music Supervisor
Panos Chountoulidis | Sound Designer
Oscar Crawford | Sound Recordist
Rory de Carteret | Re-recording Mixer
Enos Desjardins | Supervising Sound Editor
Sebastian Dressel | Sound Editor/Designer
Dora Filipovic | Sound Design
Soroosh Gholampur | Production Sound Mixer
Robin Green | Sound Editor
Peter Gummerson | Sound Designer/Editor/Mixer
Edward Guy | Sound Designer
Robert Harvey | Composer
Payam Hosseinian | Sound Editor/Designer
Andrei Ionescu | Composer
Olivia Jeffery | Audio Post Coordinator
Sam Jenkins | Production Sound Trainee
Adam Jones | Sound Editor
Edward Lun | Composer
Akos Lustyik | Composer/ Music Supervisor
Caitlin McDaid | Sound Engineer/Editor
Adam Paroussos | Sound Designer/Composer
Harry Parsons | Sound Designer
Haresh Patel | Production Sound Mixer
Jo Paterson | Composer
Filipe Pereira | Dubbing Mixer
Lorenzo Piani | Sound Effects Editor
Chris Procopiou | Sound Designer/Sound Editor
Jedidiah Rimell | Assistant Engineer/Runner
Adrian Sandu | Sound Editor/Recordist
Howard Sinden | Sound Designer 
Rory Smith | Sound Recordist/Assistant
Dave Sohanpal  | Sound Recordist
Nick Sounidis | Sound Designer
Ashling Aisulu Sugrue | Sound Assistant
Rajan Thandi | Production Sound Mixer
Michalianna Theofanopoulou | Sound Editor/Mixer
George Thompson | 2nd Assistant Sound
Adam Williams | 1st Assistant Sound/Boom Operator

NORTHERN IRELAND
Dom Lawrence | Sound Editor/Re-recording Mixer

NORTH EAST
Jack Hobbs | Sound Recordist

NORTH WEST
Robert Booth | Location Sound Recordist
Alex Gregson | Sound Design
Mhairi MacRitchie | Sound Editor
Harry Tulley | Sound Editor/Dubbing Mixer

SCOTLAND
Marco Biagini | Sound Designer/Sound Mixer
Gemma McAdam | Sound Recordist

SOUTH EAST
Marie-Anne Fischer | Composer
Leslie Gaston-Bird | Re-record Mixer
Shane Gravestock | Sound Recordist
Theo Secerov-Polley | Sound Recordist/Assistant
Jonathan Vincent | Composer/Sound Designer

SOUTH WEST
Matt Harris | Dubbing Mixer
Owen Shirley | Sound Editor

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Mathew Birch | Location Sound

 

COMPOSITION

EAST MIDLANDS
Rosemary Duxbury | Composer
Tom Rackham  | Composer

EAST OF ENGLAND
Mark Doggett  | Composer
Darryl Hannan | Music Composer
Lindsay Wright | Composer

GREATER LONDON
Andreas Aaser | Composer
Eduardo Andrade | Composer
Adriano Aponte | Composer
Dan Baboulene | Composer
Harry Brokensha | Composer
Hollie Buhagiar | Composer
Nicola Chang | Composer
Richard Collins | Composer
Daisy Coole | Composer
Tara Creme | Composer
Jonathon Deering | Composer
Edward Farmer | Composer
Stefano Fasce | Composer
Fabien Garosi | Composer
Eleni Hassabis | Composer
Thomas Hewitt Jones | Composer/Producer
Steve Hickling | Composer/Composer's Assistant
Ollie Howell | Composer
Jeremy James Hunt | Composer
Poppy Kavanagh | Composer
Ross Koopmans | Composer
Anné Kulonen | Composer
Michael Ladouceur | Composer
Yasmine Latkowski | Composer
Adrian Leung | Composer
Rob Lewis | Composer
Julia Lima | Composer
Mau Loseto | Composer
Andrew T Mackay | Composer
Christina Morel-Orchard | Composer
Tom Nettleship | Composer
Darryl O'Donovan | Composer
Bankey Ojo | Composer/Sound Designer
Jean-Loup Pinson | Composer
Simon Porter | Composer
Jo Ranger | Composer
Andrew Reynolds | Composer
Owain Gruffudd | Composer
Thom Robson | Composer
Giovanni Rotondo | Composer
Mari Sainio | Composer
Dominic Sewell | Composer/Orchestrator
Daniel Sonabend | Composer
Will Stuart | Composer
Sam Thompson | Composer
Dennis Tjiok | Composer
Natalia Tsupryk | Composer/Session Musician
Anibal Vidal | Composer
Johnny Yates | Composer

NORTHERN IRELAND
Rebecca Doherty | Composer
Die Hexen | Composer/Sound Designer
Hannah Peel | Composer

NORTH EAST
Roma Yagnik | Composer

NORTH WEST
Adina Nelu | Composer
Marli Wren | Composer

SCOTLAND
Oguz Kaplangi | Composer/Sound Designer

SOUTH EAST
Joe Alexander | Composer
Claire Batchelor | Composer
Samuel Clarke | Composer
Hannah Holland | Composer
Billy Jupp | Composer
Seymour Milton | Composer
Cora Miron | Composer
Harry Peat | Composer
Rachael Phillip | Composer
Stephanie Taylor | Composer
Kezia Tomsett | Composer
James Warburton | Composer
Victoria Wijeratne | Composer
Darren Wonnacott | Composer

SOUTH WEST
Emma Butterworth | Composer
Alexandra  Hamilton-Ayres | Composer
Derek Kirkup | Composer
Amir Konjani | Composer
Myles McLeod | Composer
 

WEST MIDLANDS
Sam Fuller | Composer
Jo Karselis | Composer

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Hans Hess | Composer

MISCELLANEOUS CREW

EAST OF ENGLAND
Aleysha Minns | Assistant Studio Manager

GREATER LONDON
Beth Aynsley | Development Executive
Om-Kalthoom Bashmailah | Assistant Director/Production Coordinator
Julian Bivol | Assistant Location Manager/ Location Scout
Michelle Cort | Colourist
Monica Coyne | Vision Mixer
Oliver Craig | Lighting Technician
Karol Cybulski | Colourist
Kay Di Rezze | 1st Assistant Accountant
Yarit Dor | Intimacy Coordinator
David Fish | Music Supervisor
Aashish Gadhvi | Clearance Coordinator
Ros Gilman | Composer, Orchestrator, Music Producer, Conductor
Amina Hassam | Factual Researcher
Sophie Kenny | 3rd AD/1st AD
Holly Lubran | Assistant Producer
Robyn  Macrory-Beaumont | Researcher/Producer/Writer
JJ McAllister | Set PA
Leopold Naessens | Gaffer
Laura Pavone | Colourist, Documentary Filmmaker 
Haris Pylidis | Assistant Producer/Development Producer
Ben Simmons | Military Adviser
Jessica Straker | Writer/Casting Director/Script Researcher
Ruby Victor | Assistant Director/Key Floor Runner/Base Runner 

NORTH WEST
Gemma Kent |Production Accountant
 

SOUTH EAST
James Hickey | Animator and Screenwriter
Matt Jones | Colourist
Adriene Whitwell | Assistant Location Manager/Location Scout

SOUTH WEST
Marnik Loysen | Assistant Animator
Ashley Powell | Key Technician

WALES
Hannah Marie Williams | Casting Director

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Josie Connor | 1st Assistant Director
Lee Robinson | Colourist
Helen Iley | Director's Assistant

WRITERS

EAST MIDLANDS
Emily-Jane Clark | Comedy Writer
Leanne Davis | Writer/Director
Scott Driver | Writer/Director
James Hughes | Writer/Director
Margo Roe | Writer/Director
Marcus Thomas | Writer/Director
Laura Turner | Screenwriter

EAST OF ENGLAND
Stewart Alexander | Writer
Zainab  Balami | Writer/Director/Creator
Amy Culwick | Writer
David Drake | Writer/Director
Scott Hurran | Writer/Director
Will Kenning | Writer/Director
Richard Prendergast | Writer/Director
David Proud | Writer

GREATER LONDON
David Abramsky | Writer/Director
Michael Achtman | Writer/Director
Sade Adeniran | Writer/Director
Abraham Adeyemi | Writer/Director/Producer
Fateme Ahmadi | Writer/Director
Layo Akinlude | Writer
Jenna Al-Ansari | Writer/Development Procuer
David Allain | Writer/Director
Coral Amiga | Writer
Brid Arnstein | Writer
Laura Kirwan Ashman | Writer/Director
Jon Barton | Writer
Shekhar Bassi | Writer/Director
Daniel Bayle | Writer/Director
Rory Bentley | Writer/Director
Mark J. Blackman | Writer/Director
Andrew Boateng | Screenwriter
Llyrio Boateng | Writer/Director
Ali Bodin Saphir | Writer/Director/Producer
Katie Borland | Screenwriter
Anna Brook-Mitchell | Writer
Tallulah Brown | Writer
Nathan Bryon | Writer
Emily Carlton | Writer
Jamie Carragher | Writer
Louis Chan | Writer/Director
Rasheka Christie-Carter | Writer
Chris Chung | Writer/Director
Amy Clarke | Writer
David  Clay Diaz | Writer/Director
Benedict Cohen | Writer/Director
A D Cooper | Writer/Director
Celine Cotran | Writer/Director
Ed Cripps | Writer
Rebecca Crookshank | Writer
Joyce Datiles | Writer/Director/Producer
Corine Dhondee | Writer/Director
Lucy Dwyer | Writer
Carl Earl-Ocran | Writer/Director
Nosa Eke | Writer/Director
Vika Evdokimenko | Writer/Director
Toby Fell-Holden | Writer/Director
Louisa Fielden | Writer/Director
Linden Feng | Writer/Director
Fran Fowler | Writer
Jamie Fraser | Writer/Director
Stephen Gallacher | Writer/Director
Kulvinder Gill | Writer/Director
Taylor Glenn | Writer/Director
Jake Graf | Writer/Director
Rosanagh Griffiths | Writer/Director/Producer
Robert Hackett | Writer/Director
Reuben Hamlyn | Writer/Director
Samantha Harrie | Writer/Director
Nicole Hartley | Writer
Jamie Harvey | Writer/Producer
Harry Hitchens | Writer/Director
Troy Hunter | Writer
Zoe Hunter Gordon | Writer/Director
Lauren Hurwood | Writer/Performer
Caterina Incisa | Writer
Joan Iyiola | Writer/Producer
Sam Peter Jackson | Writer/Director
Shaun Kitchener | Writer
Tabby Lamb | Writer
Jasmine Lee-Jones​ | Writer
Daisy Lewis | Writer/Director
Gsus Lopez | Writer/Director
Anna Maguire | Writer/Director
Lizzy Mansfield | Writer/Director
Janet Marrett | Writer/Director
Peter Marsden | Writer/Director
Darcia  Martin | Writer/Director
Alex Matraxia | Writer/Director
Yolanda Mercy | Writer
Thabo Mhlatshwa | Writer
Lauren Midwinter | Writer/Director
Emma Morgan | Writer
Gaelle Mourre | Writer/Director
Louise Munro | Writer
Patrick Myles | Writer/Filmmaker
Angela Nesi | Writer
Andrea Niada | Writer/Director
Nick Norman-Butler | Writer/Director
Sheila Nortley | Writer/Director
Sofia Olins | Writer/Director/Producer
Alannah Olivia | Writer/Director
Catherine O'Shea | Writer
Sarah Page | Writer/Director
Hannah Palumbo | Writer/Director
Toby Parker Rees | Writer
Nikhil Parmar | Writer
Maria Pawlikowska | Writer/Director
Kitty Percy | Writer
Madeleine Perham | Writer
Margaret Perry | Writer
Bradley Porter | Writer/Director
Sasha Rainbow | Writer/Director/Producer
Mandi Riggi | Writer/Director
KT Roberts | Writer
James Roblin | Writer
Ellie Rogers | Writer/Director
Tom Rourke | Writer/Animator
David Ruby | Writer
Simon Ryninks | Writer/Director
Maninderpal Sahota | Writer/Director
Meg Salter | Writer
Robbie Samuels | Writer/Director
Laura Scrivano | Writer/Director
Henry Scriven | Writer/Director
Oliver Selby | Writer
Nico Sersale | Writer/Director
Kaamil Shah | Writer
Daniel Sharp | Writer/Director/Producer
Keir Siewert | Writer/Director
Sophie Sims | Writer
Lex Slater | Writer
Laura Spini | Writer/Director
Sumerah Srivastav | Writer
Taratoa Stappard | Writer/Director
Josephine Starte | Writer
Zara Symes | Writer
Iesh Thapar | Writer/Director
Mario Theodorou | Writer
Milly Thomas | Writer/Executive Producer
Isaac Tomiczek | Writer/Filmmaker
Kate Traill | Writer
Paul Valnay | Writer/Producer
Oliver Vilas | Writer
Ellen Waddell | Writer
Natalie Walmsley  | Writer
Roland Walters | Writer
Carys Watford | Writer/Director
Nour Wazzi | Writer/Director
Naomi Westerman | Writer 
Charli Whatley | Writer/Director
Mark Whelan | Writer/Director/Producer
Steve Whiteley | Writer/Director/Producer
Temi Wilkey | Writer
Sophie Woolley | Writer
Nessa Wrafter | Writer/Director
David Yorke | Writer/Director
Paris Zarcilla | Writer/Director 

NORTH EAST 
Jason Bradbury | Writer/Director
Mark Chapman | Writer/Director
Alli Davies | Writer
Emily Fairweather | Writer
John Hickman | Writer
Tom Machell | Writer
Gavin Williams | Writer/Director


NORTH WEST
Rick Addlesee | Writer/Director
Sam Arbor | Writer/Director
Oz Arshad | Writer/Director
Dylan Brady | Writer/Director/Producer
Alex Clarke | Screenwriter
Nicholas Connor | Writer/Director
Juli Cranney | Writer
Mike Forshaw | Writer/Director
Jack Benjamin Gill | Writer/Director
Amanda Graham | Writer
Tessa Hoffe | Writer/Director
Jake Lancaster | Writer/Director
Leo Skilbeck | Writer/Director

NORTHERN IRELAND
Noel McCann | Writer

SCOTLAND
Morayo Akandé | Writer/Director/Producer
Leyla Coll-O'Reilly | Writer/Director
Russell Davidson | Writer/Director
Inma de Reyes | Writer/Director
Serena Chloe Gardner | Writer/Director
Alia Ghafar | Writer/Director
Jack Goessens | Writer/Director
Shaun Hughes | Writer/Director
Steve Lawrence | Writer
Mandy Lee | Writer
James Ley | Writer
David Macpherson | Writer
Razan Madhoon | Writer/Director
Brian McIver | Writer
Niamh McKeown | Writer/Director
Catriona McNicoll | Writer
Adura Onashile | Writer/Director
Louis Paxton | Writer/Director
Rory 子豪 Power-Gibb | Writer/Director
Charlotte Scott-Wilson | Writer/Director
Victoria Thomas | Writer/Director


SOUTH EAST
Joe Alexander | Writer/Director
Cambria Bailey-Jones | Writer/Producer
Jonathan  Birch | Writer/Director
Laurence Brook | Writer/Director
Kefi Chadwick | Writer
Bryn Chainey | Writer/Director
Sadie Clark | Writer
Jack  Cooper Stimpson  | Writer/Director
Tia Daby| Writer
Shakira Francis | Writer/Director
Emily Greenwood | Writer/Director
Shadi Hamta | Writer/Director
Kyla Harris | Writer/Creator
Rollo Hollins | Writer/Director
Christos Kardana | Writer/Director
Katie Lee | Writer
Andrew Lynch | Writer/Actor
Shola Ann Lee | Writer
Julie Mayhew | Writer
Nicola Mills | Writer/Director
Sinitta Monero | Writer
Benjamin Noble | Writer
Melissa Osborne | Writer
Darren Rapier | Writer/Director
Vicki Sargent | Writer
Julia Stovell | Writer/Director
Charlie Tidmas | Writer
​Bailey Tom Bailey | Writer/Director
Alice Trueman | Writer/Director

SOUTH WEST
Hollie Abbott | Development Executive (Non-scripted)
Lewis Bayley | Writer/Producer
Sam Dawe | Writer/Director
Rosie Day | Writer/Director
Dan Gitsham | Writer/Director
Xenia Glen | Writer/Director/Producer
Kieran Grant | Writer/Director
Lotus Hannon | Writer/Director
Riyadh Haque | Writer/Director
Pippa Hinchley | Writer/Director/Producer
Paul Holbrook | Writer/Director
Michael Jenkins | Writer/Director/Producer
Jake Mackintosh | Writer
Sophie Mair | Writer/Director
Amy Mason | Writer
Richard Naylor | Writer
Deva Palmier | Writer/Director
Katherine Press | Writer/Director
Ben Price | Writer/Director
Tia Salisbury | Writer/Director
Miles Sloman | Writer/Producer
Rachel Tillotson | Writer/Director
Annabel Vine | Writer/Director
Joseph Wallace | Writer/Animation Director
Graeme Willetts | Writer

WALES
Tom Chetwode Barton | Writer/Director
Zillah Bowes | Writer/Director
Robert Corcoran | Writer/Director/Producer
Peter Darney | Writer/Director
Siôn Eirug | Writer
Elaine Gracie | Writer
Rhys Jones | Writer/Director/Producer
Samantha O'Rourke | Writer
Tina Pasotra | Writer/Director
Claire Peate | Writer
Mared Swain | Writer/Director
Sion Thomas | Writer/Director

WEST MIDLANDS
Priya Dosanjh | Writer/Producer
Casey Hennessy | Writer/Director
Cassiah Joski-Jethi | Writer/Director
Lorna Nickson Brown | Writer/Director/Producer
Candice Onyeama | Writer/Director

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Sally Cancello | Writer/Director
Sarah Clift | Writer/Director
Nathan Hardisty | Writer
Shirley Harris | Writer/Producer
Debbie Howard  | Writer/Director
Jack King | Writer/Director
Eleonora Mignoli | Writer
Clare Perry | Writer
Paul Preston | Writer/Director
Kat Rose-Martin | Writer
Jessica Sinyard | Writer
Kirsty Smith | Writer

CAMERA

EAST MIDLANDS
Robert Beck ACO | Camera/Stedicam Operator
Gemma OBrien | Stills Photographer
Jack Shelbourn | Director of Photography
Richard Staff | DIT Assistant
Richard Strong | Digital Image Technician

EAST OF ENGLAND
Flemming Jetmar | Cinematographer

GREATER LONDON
Marco Alonso Monedero | Camera Operator
Adam Barnett | Director of Photography
Bart Bazaz | Cinematographer
Richard Bell | Director of Photography
Alex Bieraugel | Director of Photography
Stephan Bookas | Cinematographer
Bojan Brbora | Cinematographer
Mark Caldwell | Director of Photography 
Tristan Chenais | Cinematographer
Chris Clarke | Director of Photography
Charlie Cowper | Cinematographer
Ben Cotgrove | Cinematographer
Ed Curtis | Cinematographer
Violetta D'Agata | Director of Photography
Daniel Evans | Camera/Steadicam Operator
Michael Filocamo | Cinematographer
Jonny Flint | Cinematographer
Sean Francis | Cinematographer
J P Garcia | Cinematographer
Matt Gillan | Cinematographer
James Ian Gray | Cinematographer
Sasha Bajac | Cinematographer
Alina Kay Kolosova | Cinematographer
Vince Knight | Cinematographer
Markus Ljungberg | Cinematographer
Anthony Lucas | Director of Photography
Anna MacDonald | Cinematographer
Konnie Markopoulou | Technichal Supervisor
Vinnie Marranghino | Cinematographer
Benjamin Marshall | Director of Photography
Heath McWaters | Cinematographer
Ola Mesmer | Cinematographer
Howard Mills | Director of Photography
Angus Mitchell | Technitian/DoP
Borja Mucientes | Director of Photography
Ewan Mulligan | Cinematographer
Gareth  Munden | Director of Photography
Trevor Murphy | Cinematographer
Jon Muschamp | Cinematographer
Liam Nevitt | Camera Assistant
Samira Oberberg | Cinematographer
Fatosh Olgacher | Cinematographer
Lorena Pages | Director of Photography
Oscar Partridge | Director of Photography
Rupert Peddle | Operator/1st AC
Nathalie Pitters | Cinematographer
Simon Plunket | Cinematographer
Gergana Popova | Cinematographer
Anna Ramm | Shooting Producer/Director
Conal Reid| Lighting Camera
Tanya Ringer | Spark
Bertrand Rocourt | Cinematographer
Fernando Ruiz | Director of Photography
Aristide Russo | Focus Puller
Korsshan Schlauer | Director of Photography
Felix Schmilinsky | Cinematographer
Carlos Sellmeyer | Cinematographer
Bart Sienkiewicz | Cinematographer
Domingo Simon Silva | Camera Assistant
Adam Singodia | Cinematographer
Susana Siscart | Cinematographer
Suzanne Smith | Director of Photography
Nathan Snoddy | Director of Photography
Michael Spry | Cinematographer
James Stormer | Director of Photography
Brian Strange | Director of Photography
Jackie Teboul | Cinematographer
Jan Vaceanu-Staicov | Cinematographer
Thierry Volant | Lighting Cameraman
Donna Wade | Director of Photography
Cameron Ward | Cinematographer
Benjamin Wearing | Director of Photography
Denise Woods | Director of Photography
Ali Cihan Yilmaz | Cinematographer
Evelin van Rei | Cinematographer
Guillem Zamora Bachs | Camera Trainee

NORTH EAST 
Scott Coulter | Director of Photography
 
NORTH WEST

Neil Bradley | 2nd Assistant Camera
Joseph McDonald | Director of Photography
Meg Powell | Director of Photography
Alex Stone | Cinematographer
Esther Vardy | Cinematographer

SCOTLAND
Julie D. Dunn | Camera Assistant
Troy Edige | Director of Photography
Owen Laird | Cinematographer
David Lee | Director of Photography

SOUTH EAST
Emily Almond Barr | Director of Photography
Craig Broughton | Lighting Electrician 
Robbie Bryant | Cinematographer
Andrew Butler | Director of Photography
David Cawley | Cinematographer
Colin Coomber | Director of Photography
Kieran Coyle | Director of Photography
Sam Creamer | Cinematographer/Lighting Camera
Dann Emmons | Director of Photography
Joseph Hobbs | Cinematographer
Nathalie Miles | Cinematographer
Candida Richardson | Director of Photography
Ali Tollervey | Stills Photographer 

SOUTH WEST
Sarah Cunningham | Cinematographer
Jamie Harding | Director of Photography
Monika Jastrzebska | Cinematographer
Simon Knight | Director of Photography
Jessica Mitchell | Underwatwr and Topside Camera Operator
Thomas Shawcroft | Director of Photography
Mari Yamamura | Director of Photography

WALES
Ryan Eddleston | Director of Photography

WEST MIDLANDS
Graeme Dunn   | Cinematographer
Tom Martin   | Cinematographer

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Harry Ingham | Camera Assistant
Veronica Keszthelyi | 2nd AC/Clapper Loader
Molly Turrell | Camera Trainee

 

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

EAST MIDLANDS
Carlene Garvey | Assistant Production Coordinator

GREATER LONDON
Elliot Barker | Production Secretary
Nico Bisello | APOC/Department Co-ordinator
Mani Dakoru-Whyte| Production Assistant
Nadine De Carvalho | Production Secretary
Lucy Drury | Production Coordinator
Mia Garfield | Production Assistant
Sean Griffin | Production Coordinator
Sofia Guiotto | Production Coordinator
Anna Hintzen | Development/Production Coordinator
Emily Johnson | Floor Runner/3rd AD
Smitha Kay | Production Manager
Natasha Khaleeq | Production Assistant
Jordan Kotras | 1st AD
Natalie Ktena | Production Assistant
Stuart Jerome Learmonth | 2nd AD
Simon  Marriott | Prodiction Manager
Nigel Mattison | Producer
Lorenzo Monti | Assistant to Production Designer
Nicolas Motte | Clerance Coordinator
Chris Mullen | Production Coordinator
Paul Pattison | Director's Assistant
Cassandre Pouget | Production Secretary
Benjamin Schaan | Production Coordinator
Amber Tordoff- Gibson | Assistant Director
Alexandra  Wain | Production Coordinator/Producer
Daniel Watkins | Production Manager
Beverly Yeang | Production Manager

SCOTLAND
Karen Kelly | Production Coordinator

SOUTH EAST
Lauren James | Assistant Production Coordinator
Rhodri Lowis | Archive Producer/Assistant Producer

SOUTH WEST
Sophie Freeman | Producer/Assistant Director
Shannon Reeve | Production Manager
 

VFX & SFX

GREATER LONDON
Marta Baidek | VFX Coordinator
Charine Bederar | VFX Line Producer
Georgia Benjamin | VFX Coordinator
Jolien Buijs | Line Producer
Tom Cairns |Colourist
Simone Ceresato | VFX Coordinator
Izzie Cotterell | VFX Coordinator
Aleksandra Czenczek | VFX Artist/Supervisor
Siona Davis | VFX Coordinator
Luke Hardisty | Senior Compositor
Guy Lubin | Compositor
Max Marlow | VFX Coordinator 
Celia Moreno Madrigal | VFX Producer
Kat Newington | VFX Production Coordinator
Mark Pinheiro | Artist/Supervisor
Alexandre Prod'homme | VFX Artist
Mark Prusten | VFX Supervisor/Art Director
Benjamin Rozario | Colourist
Gillian Simpson | Compositor
Giacomo Sotgiu | Line Producer
Lee Watson | Compositor/Supervisor

NORTH WEST
Prateek Mathur | Lead CG/VFX Artist

SOUTH EAST
Maria Cerrato Ayala | Motion Graphics Designer
Kate Edge | Pipeline TD
Livvy Edwards | VFX Production Coordinator
Zoe Geddes | FX Artist
Matt Howsam | Production Coordinator

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
​Emily Eliza Ellis | Lighting Technical Director

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR / CONTINUITY

GREATER LONDON
Sarah Agha
Charlotte Cooper | Script Supervisor
Marianne Huet  | Script Supervisor
Rebecca King | Script Supervisor
Tim Morris | Script Supervisor
Lily O'Hara | Development Executive
Lefteris Parasyris
Emily Richardson | Script Supervisor
Alessandro Riconda | Script Coordinator
Jodie Woodall

NORTH WEST
Evelien Kortum | Scipt Supervisor
Aymeric Nicolet | Scipt Supervisor
Charlie Quinn | Scipt Supervisor/Drama Development

SOUTH EAST
Alexandra Kessie | Scipt Coordinator

SOUTH WEST
Nua Watford | Scipt Supervisor

 

HAIR & MAKE UP

EAST MIDLANDS
Katie Jane Ford | Hair & Makeup Artist
Natalie Fox | Hair & Makeup Artist

EAST OF ENGLAND
Clare Eastham | Hair & Makeup Artist
Rachael Hallum | Hair & Makeup Artist
Leanne White | Hair & Makeup Artist

GREATER LONDON
Charlotte Ambrose | Hair & Makeup Artist
Suzi Battersby | Prosthetic Designer
Anna Jadwiga Cichoń | Prosthetic/ Hair and Makeup Artist/Wig Maker
Audrey Csillag | Makeup Artist
Frances Darvell White | Junior Hair & Makeup Artist
Niki de Jong | Prosthetics Makeup Artist and Technitian
Cynthia De La Rosa | Hair & Makeup Artist/ Wigs Specialist
Diana Estrada Hudson | Prosthetics/Hair and Makeup Artist/ Wig Maker
Diandra Ferreira | Hair & Makeup Artist
Addy Frame | Junior Hair & Makeup Artist
Tashana Francis  | Makeup Artist
Kamilia Harchi | Hair & Makeup Artist/SVFX Make Up Artist
Gabriela Heath | Hair & Makeup Artist
Katie King | Artists/Designer
Annie Little |Junior Hair & Makeup Artist
Ian Massa-Harris | Makeup Designer/ Key MUA
Rachel McDonald | Hair & Makeup Artist
Nilofar Mussa | Makeup Artist
Camille Nava | Makeup Artist
Christine Nicklin-Rivett | Hair & Makeup Artist
Maria Pavlou | Hair & Makeup Artist
Gloria Penaranda | Hair & Makeup Artist
Saffron Powell | Makeup Artist
Tamara Richards-Bloomfield | Hair & Makeup Artist
Jutta Russell | Makeup Artist
Kelly Louise Sadler | Makeup Artist
Theodore Salisbury | Makeup Designer
Julia Sanchez Merino | Makeup Artist
Rajpar Shah | Prosthetics Artist
Anita Stevens | Hair & Makeup Artist
Charlotte Trendell | Hair & Makeup Artist
Karen Wagner | Hair & Makeup Artist

NORTH EAST
Kim Brown | Makeup Junior

NORTH WEST
Faye Aydin | Hair & Makeup Artist
Emma Partridge | Trainee 
Louise Perkins | Hair & Makeup Artist

SCOTLAND
Laura McGowan | Junior Hair and Make Up Artist

SOUTH EAST
Melanie Ayres | Prosthetic Makeup Artist
James Olney | Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jessica  Rhodes | Hair and Makeup Junior
Shamirah Sairally | Makeup Artist/Barber

SOUTH WEST
Bea Garcia | Junior Hair & Makeup Artist
Emily Mortimore |Trainee

WALES
Tegan Cecil | Hair & Makeup Artist
Matat Levin | Trainee Hair & Makeup Artist

WEST MIDLANDS
Stephanie Harrison | Hair, Makeup & SFXArtist
Kelly Taylor | Hair & Makeup Artist


 

COSTUME

GREATER LONDON
Mollie Barr | Assistant Costume Designer
Jovana Gospavic | Costume Designer
Libby irwin | Costume Designer
Ciéranne Kennedy-Bell | Costume Designer
Ilaria Mosca | Assistant Costume Designer
Charlotte Mundy | Costume Trainee
Phoebe Newman | Costume Coordinator
Vanessa Preuss | Costume Supervisor
Francisco Rodriguez-Weil | Costume Designer
Keeley Scothern | Costume Designer
Amy Thompson | Costume Designer

NORTHERN IRELAND
Katie Ireland | Costume Trainee

SCOTLAND
Mary Jean Walsh | Junior Costume Designer
Eleanor Wilson | Costume Designer

SOUTH EAST
Lauren Miller | Costume Designer

SOUTH WEST
Rachel Hague | Breakdown Artist
Tanja Jovicevic | Junior Costume Designer
Layan Nourouz | Costume Designer

 

ART DEPARTMENT

GREATER LONDON
Shadé Addams
Philippa Brocklehurst | Assistant Art Director
Ali Charmi | Animation Artist
Tom Coxon | Production Design
Sol Cuming | Designer/Set Dresser
Anaïs Delpech | Petty Cash Buyer
Noah Demeuldre | Art Department Assistant
Madeleine Dymond | Draughtsperson
Mariya Evtimova | Production Designer/Art Director
Nate Gibson | Art Department Assistant
Rosalind Grégoire| Production Designer/Art Director
Jonathan Houlding | Seniot Art Director
Lara Humphreys | Junior Draughtsperson
Moira Lam | Animator
Clarissa Livock | Set Decorator
Kofi Paintsil | Photographer
Anna Papa | Production Designer
Gareth Rowntree | Graphic Designer
Elle Scott | Art Department/Graphics Assistant
Rosi Stamp | Art Director
Holly Stanford | Art Department Assistant
Sofia Stocco | Production Designer
Millie Tennant | Production Designer
Leo Anna Thomas | Standby Art Director/ Wellbeing Facilitator
David Tinto| Production Designer
Daniel Vincze | Assistant Set Decorator
Keith Weir | Storyboard Artist
Qingling Zhang | Production Designer

NORTH WEST
Steve Simmons | Storyboard/Concept/Animation

SOUTH EAST
Sophie Cowdrey | Art Department Assistant
May Davies | Production Designer

CASTING

GREATER LONDON
Lauren Jerome | Casting Associate
Faye Timby | Casting Associate
 
NORTH WEST
Jodie Adams | Casting Assistant
Sophie Flanagan | Casting Assistant

WALES
Hannah Marie Williams | Casting Director