You are here

Crew Games Directory 2020-2021

What is BAFTA Crew Games?

If you would like to promote a specific opportunity to the Crew network, we are able to share it with them providing it is advertised on an accessible jobs board. Please e-mail a link to [email protected]

 

 

ANIMATION

GREATER LONDON
Daniel Seager
Constantinos Sophocleous

NORTH EAST
Luke Madden

NORTHERN IRELAND
Richard Tongeman

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Callum Batty
Em Dobson
Abbie Willett


ART

EAST MIDLANDS
Declan Hart

EAST OF ENGLAND
Holly Akrill
Yeonjae Lee
Callum Papworth
Luke Peek
Matthew Syrett

GREATER LONDON
Rosie Jarvis
Nicolas Pirot
Cédrine Pradier
Julia Shusterman
 
NORTH WEST

Lewis Blythe

NORTHERN IRELAND
Amy Gowland

SCOTLAND
Alanna Butchart
Paula Lucas
Harry Wrzyszcz

SOUTH EAST
Edd Coates
Amanda Harris
Ash Heppell
Rory Jobson
Rudi Kolenc
Cian McNabola
Helen O'Dell
Carl Saunders

SOUTH WEST
John O'Really
Sarah Wright

WEST MIDLANDS
James Broderick
 

AUDIO

EAST OF ENGLAND
Isaac Page

EAST MIDLANDS
Sam Hughes

GREATER LONDON
Justin Andree
Kirsty Gillmore
Howard Sinden
Adrian Townsend

NORTHERN IRELAND
Richard Campbell

SCOTLAND
Luci Holland

SOUTH EAST
Alyx Jones

SOUTH WEST
Samuel Hollywood-Summers

WALES
Cai Jones

WEST MIDLANDS
Giorgio Carlino

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Rory McCutcheon
 

COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT

GREATER LONDON
Cordelia Chui
 

DIRECTING

GREATER LONDON
Holly Reddaway

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Ryan Lay

GAME DESIGN

EAST OF ENGLAND
Si Melton
Rich Metson
Zoë O'Shea

GREATER LONDON
Nida Ahmad
Marina Díez
Abby Flores
Annie Grudeva
Thomas Keane
Su Kizilagac
Oliver Knight
Becky Matthew
Vittoria Patti
Sofia Romualdo
Renaud van Strydonck
Kaile Walker

NORTH WEST
Daniel Stockford

SCOTLAND
Iain Hamilton

SOUTH EAST
Thomas Field

SOUTH WEST
Thomas Hughes
Sean Humphreys

WEST MIDLANDS
Daniel Baker
Athena Paradigm
Jonathan Ridgway
Shaun Wall

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
David Cecil
Harry Scholefield
 

GAME PRODUCTION

EAST MIDLANDS
Becky Jowsey

GREATER LONDON
Hannah Burdett
Katherine Capdevila
Chris Filip
Gabrel Idowu
Eliza Kostyukhina
Rob Middleton
Karla Reyes
Katie Rosedale
Lana Zgombic

NORTH EAST
Nick Taylor
Jenny Wheatley

NORTH WEST
Ste Golding
Declan Paul
Emily Sheraton
Nareice Jade

NORTHERN IRELAND
Ross Morrison

SCOTLAND
Louise Jackson

SOUTH EAST
Daniella Damina
Alex Pitt

SOUTH WEST
Sami Richards
Oscar Vaerno

WEST MIDLANDS
Robyn Murphy

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Alexander Earle
 

LEVEL DESIGN

GREATER LONDON
Sean Gorman​

NORTH EAST
Oliver William Walker

SOUTH EAST
Michael Howe
George Rankin

WEST MIDLANDS
Erin Harrison
 

LOCALISATION

GREATER LONDON
Arturo Bonetti

SOUTH EAST
Alex Fortes
 

MARKETING

EAST OF ENGLAND
Liyi Zhang

GREATER LONDON
Max Downton
Katherine Welsford

NORTH WEST
Tom Young
 

MOTION CAPTURE

SOUTH WEST
Isabel Foley
 

MUSIC COMPOSITION

EAST MIDLANDS
Pav Gekko

EAST OF ENGLAND
Alex Burnett

GREATER LONDON
Michael Cryne
Mikel Dale
James Elsey
Yasmine Latkowski
Michael Palmer

NORTH WEST
Ed Watkins

SCOTLAND
Jessica Kelly

SOUTH EAST
Marie-Anne Fischer
Richard Wilkinson
 

PROGRAMMING

EAST OF ENGLAND
Samy Narrainen

GREATER LONDON
Joel Auterson
Sahil Dhanju
Mark Drew
Bex Edmondson
Chris Haslehurst
Thomas Hope
Laurie James
Timothy Kaufmann
Jorge Perez
Andrey Thomas
Claire Thomas
Andrea Tucci
Matt Young

NORTH EAST
Nikky Armstrong

NORTH WEST
George Learmonth

SCOTLAND
Alan Yeats

SOUTH EAST
Michael Lojko
Husban Siddiqi
Ellis Spice

SOUTH WEST
Louca Coles
Viki Johnson

WALES
Ricky Barnett

WEST MIDLANDS
Michael MacKinnon

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Jak Barnes
Adam Boyne
Carlos Gonzalez Diaz
 

QUALITY ASSURANCE

GREATER LONDON
Tish Graham
Chel Webster

NORTH WEST
Steph McStea

SOUTH EAST
Oliver Balaam
Eddie Stubbington

WEST MIDLANDS
Mark Jelley

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Jonathan Lloyd
 

SOUND

GREATER LONDON
Ellly Johnson
Agatha Molska
Dan Wishman

 

STORY & NARRATIVE

GREATER LONDON
Rianna Dearden
Ana Dukakis
George Lockett
Raymond Vermeulen
Caroline Webster
Els White

SCOTLAND
Alex Shedlock

SOUTH WEST
Chris Butta
Ru Howe
Samantha Webb

WEST MIDLANDS 
Brendan Ford


VOICE ACTING

EAST MIDLANDS
Natalie Chisholm 

EAST OF ENGLAND
Chloe Gilgallon​

GREATER LONDON
Samantha Béart
Phillipe Bosher
Marta da SIlva
Ryan Laughton
Peter Warnock
Natalie Winter

NORTH WEST
Dave Jones

SOUTH EAST
Mike Bodie

SOUTH WEST
Andrew Wheildon-Dennis
Rosie Jones
 

OTHER

EAST MIDLANDS
Frank Roddy | UI and Text

EAST OF ENGLAND
Liyi Zhang | Marketing Design
Isaac Page | Sound Design/Music Composition

GREATER LONDON
Max Downton | Marketing
Kat Welsford | Marketing/Analytics

NORTH WEST
Tom Young | Marketing/Publishing

SOUTH WEST
Ru Howe | Director/Story/Narative/Software Developer

WALES
Bex Betton - Project Coordinator