You are here

Crew Directory 2019-20

DIRECTORS

EAST MIDLANDS
Alex Withers | Director
Keith Allott | Filmmaker  
Kelly Holmes Director/Writer 
Laura Roe | Director/Writer  
Philip Stevens | Director  
Samantha McNern | Director/Spark/Gaffer  
Sophie Black | Director

GREATER LONDON
Abigail Dankwa | Multi Camera and Fixed Rig TV Director
Afia Nkrumah | Director
Alexandra Beahan | 3rd Assistant Director 
Alice Russell | Director
Alice Seabright | Director/Writer
Alicia MacDonald | Director/Writer
Ana Pio | Director
Anna Blandford | Director/Writer  
Annetta Laufer | Director/Writer 
Aurora Fearnley | Director/Writer 
Avril Evans | Director/Writer 
Bertil Nilsson | Director/Writer 
Bianca Iancu | Director (Animator)  
Boldizsár CR | Director 
Bradley Porter |  Director/Writer 
Candida Scott Knight | Director 
Cecile Emeke | Director/Writer 
Christian Kinde | Film Director 
Christopher Haydon | Director 
Claire Tailyour | Director 
Dean Leon Anderson | Director/Writer 
Dominic Curran | Director/Writer
Ed Rigg | Director/Writer
Ella Bennett | Director 
Erin Large | 2nd Assistant Director 
Ella Jones | Director 
Ellen Evans Documentary Director 
Emma Swinton | Director/Writer 
Emma Miranda Moore | Director 
Eva Weber | Director
Iain Simpson | Director 
Ian Aryeh | Director 
Ian Robertson | Director 
Iesh Thapar | Director 
Isabella Wing-Davey | Director
Isla Badenoch | Director/Producer
Jason Bradbury | Director
Jayisha Patel Documentary/VR Filmmaker 
Jessica Bishopp | Director/Editor/Producer
John (Jac) Clinch | Animation Director 
Jonny Ruff | Director 
Joseph Giffard Tutt Director/Writer 
Julia Hart | Director/Writer 
Kate Stonehill | Director 
Katie Hindley | Director   
Laura Smith | Director/Writer 
Laura Scrivano | Director 
Leonora Lonsdale | Director 
Lizzy Mansfield | Director's Assistant/Floor Runner 
Louis Chan | Director/Writer 
Louis-Jack Horton-Stephens | Director
Mac Montero | 3rd Assistant Director 
Maninderpal Sahota | Director
Marco Alessi | Director/Writer 
Marina Waltz | Director 
Mark Blackman | Director/Writer
Matt Cooper | Director 
Matthew Barton | Documentary Director 
Matty Crawford | Director/Writer
Michael Achtman | Director/Writer 
Michaela Storm Moir | Documentary Director/Producer  
Mototake Makishima | Director/Writer 
Naomi Wright | Director/Writer 
Naomi Waring | Director 
Nichola Wong | Director/Writer 
Nicola Sersale | Director 
Nicole Volavka | Director
Noemie Nakai | Director/Writer 
Nour Wazzi | Director
Oliver Mason | Director 
Paisley Valentine Walsh | Director/Writer/ Producer 
Paris Zarcilla | Director/Writer 
Rory Bentley | Director/Writer 
Rosie Westhoff | Director 
Rosie Baldwin | Documentary Director/Producer
Ross Bolidai | Director 
Ruby Victor | Assistant Director/Floor Runner 
Ruth Grimberg Director 
Sasha Rainbow | Director
Savvas Stavrou | Director
Simon Wegrzyn Director/Writer 
Siobhan McDonnell | Director 
Sophie Kenny | Assistant Director 
Sophie King | Director
Sophie Littman | Director/Writer 
Stella Scott | Director 
Stephen Gallacher | 2nd Assistant Director 
Suraya Raja Animation Director/Writer 
Toby Fell-Holden | Director/Writer 
Tommaso Pitta | Director/Writer 
Will Garthwaite | Director/Writer  
Will Webb | Director
Zoe Hunter Gordon | Director/Writer   

NORTH EAST 
Alastair Cummings | Director/Writer/Camera
Benjamin Bee | Director/Writer 
Daymon Britton | Director 
Mark Chapman | Director/Writer 
Toby Robson | Director/Producer 

NORTH WEST
Harry Sherriff | Director/Writer 
Jack Gill | Director/Writer 
Marie Arbon | 2nd Assistant Director 
Naqqash Khalid | Director 
Oz Arshad | Director  
Richard Addlesee | Director/Writer  
Tessa Hoffe | Director/Writer 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Dee Harvey Writer/Director/Immersive Specialist 
Emile Dinneen | Director 
Joe McStravick | Director
John Carlin | Director 
Meghan McArdle | Director 
Rian Lennon| Director/Writer 
Rich Peppiatt | Director/Writer 

SCOTLAND
Alia Ghafar | Writer/Director
Danielle Scott | 3rd Assistant Director 
Douglas King | Director 
Gary J Hewitt | Director/Writer
Niamh McKeown | Director/Writer 
Rory Gibson | Director/Writer 
Tim Courtney | Director/Writer 
Tom Nicoll | Director/Writer 

SOUTH EAST
Aasaf Ainapore | Director
Akaash Meeda | Director
Alessandro Repetti | Director 
Alex Browning | Director
Alice Trueman | Director/Writer
Amelia Hayward | Director/Producer 
Astrid Goldsmith | Animation Director 
Bailey Tom Bailey | Director/Writer/Editor/Producer 
Ioan Holland | Director/Writer 
Jonathan Birch | Director 
Matt Smith | Director/Writer  
Myriam Raja | Director 
Richard Prendergast | Director/Writer/DOP 
Rollo Hollins | Director/Writer 
Shakira Francis | Director/Writer 

SOUTH WEST
Adam Etheridge | Director/Writer
Alison Hargreaves | Director/Editor
Annabel Vine | Director/Writer 
Ben Desmond | Director/Writer 
Clair Titley | Director
Daisy Lewis | Director 
Dan Gitsham | Director/Writer 
Deva Palmier | Director/Writer 
Helen Bolter | Director/Writer   
Lotus Hannon | Director/Writer
Louisa Fielden | Director 
Louise Rashman | 2nd Assistant Director 
Sam Johnson | Director/Writer 
Sam Dawe | Director/Writer 
Syed Haque | Director/Writer 
Tia Salisbury | Director/Writer 

WALES
Jay Bedwani | Director 
Martin Cannon | Director/Writer 
Michael Gilhooly | Director
Oz Uyanik | Director/Writer 
Robert Corcoran | Director/Writer
Sarah Mallabar | Director/Writer/Producer 
Simon Clode | Director

WEST MIDLANDS
Adam Palmer | Director & Writer
Andrew Rutter | Director
Ash Morris | Director/Lecturer 
Daniel Alexander | Director/Writer
Daryl Grizzle |  Director/Writer 
James Owen | Director 
Khurrum M Sultan | Director/Producer 
Mark Corden | Director  
Rebekah Fortune | Director  

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Debbie Howard | Director/Writer
Jack King | Director/Writer
Paul Preston | Director/Writer 
Theresa Varga | Director

PRODUCERS

EAST MIDLANDS
Dominique Webb | Producer 
Emmeline Hartley | Producer   
Lauren Parker | Producer
Tom Brumpton | Producer/Director/Publicist

GREATER LONDON
Alex Baldwin | Producer  
Alexander Bodin Saphir | Producer/Writer/Director  
Ali Mansuri | Producer 
Amelia King | Impact Producer  
Amir Majlessi | Producer
Anna Stephens | Producer   
Benjamin Sutton Producer/Director (Comedy)   
Beth Aynsley | Development Executive 
Brett Webb | Producer
Camilla Stoppani | Producer   
Candice Onyeama | Writer/Director/Producer 
Earleatha Oppon | Shorts Producer 
Ellen Solberg | Producer
Emma Hanson | Producer
Fleur Nieddu | Producer   
Georgia Woolley | Producer 
Hannah Ireland | Producer   
Hannah Tookey | Producer 
Harold Salakianathan | Producer 
Harriet Dedman | Documentary Producer/Photographer 
Helen Jones | Producer 
Jack Holden | Producer 
James Watson | Producer/Director
Katie OMahoney | Producer  
Katie Hodgkin | Producer  
Katie Sinclair | Producer  
Katie Hindley | Producer/Director
Matt Diegan | Producer 
Nick Coupe | Producer 
Nikola Vasakova | Producer 
Nkem Egbuchiri | Producer  
Noni Couell | Producer
Oliver Sunley | Producer 
Oskar Pimlott | Producer 
Rebecca Wolff | Producer 
Romy Jo Waller | Producer   
Sarah Mallabar | Producer/Writer/Director
Sophie Reynolds | Producer   
Sorcha Bacon | Producer
Tom Kimberley | Producer 
Xenia Glen | Producer

NORTH EAST 
Jennifer Corcoran | Production/Development  
Maria Caruana Galizia | Producer 
Monika Kasprzak | Producer 
Morgan Stephenson | Producer 
Siobhán Daly | Producer 
Stefan Krzysiak | Producer 
 
NORTH WEST

Andrew Oldbury | Producer/Script Editor
Chris Lane | Producer
Paul Furlong | Producer/Director

SCOTLAND
Alexandra Porter-Smith | Producer  
Alysia Maciejowska | Producer 
David Brown | Producer/Production Manager
Jenni Gould | Producer  

SOUTH EAST
Adam Smith | Producer
Colin Arnold | Producer 
David Freedman | Producer 
Georgina French | Producer
Jamie Gamache | Producer 
Lesley-Anne Macfarlane | Producer 
Syd Heather | Producer/Writer/Director

NORTHERN IRELAND
Lisa Service | Producer's Assistant 

SOUTH WEST
Katherine Press | Producer/Writer 
Lewis Bayley | Producer  

WALES

Alice Lusher | Producer/Head of Drama 
Lisa Davies | Producer  

WEST MIDLANDS
Kris Keevers | Producers Assistant  
Lorna Nickson Brown | Producer/Writer/Director 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Amy Banks | Producer   

EDITING

EAST OF ENGLAND
Christopher CF Chow |  Film & TV Editor 

​GREATER LONDON
​Aideen Johnston | Assistant Editor
Amy Swan | Editor
Ana Mlynarska | Assistant Editor/Assembly Editor 
Andreas D Nold | Editor/Assistant Editor
Andrew Corsi | Editor 
Andrew Evans | Editor 
Angel Zapatero | Editor
Anil Griffin | Editor/Assembly Editor/1st Assistant Editor 
Anna Efenberg | Editor 
Anna Meller | Editor
Anna Saridi | Junior Editor (Documentary & Animation)
Anton Novoselov | Editor 
Arthur Davis | Editor 
Arttu Salmi | Editor 
Arturo M Antolín | Editor/Director
Ben Melbourne | Editor 
Benjamin Macoy | Editor/Post Producer/Creative 
Benjamin Sayers | Editor 
Ben Scriven | Editor
Caitlin Spiller | Editor
Caroline Hodge | Editor
Cassandra Roberts | Film Editor
Catriona Delbridge | Editor
Charlie Morton | Assistant Editor
Cheryl Potter | Editor 
Chiara Armentano | Editor 
Chloë Kilby | Edit Assistant 
Chris Crookall | Editor
Cristina Balduin | Video Editor 
Daphne Tychogiorgou | Editor
Emil Joseph | Film Editor 
Emilio Pittier | Assistant Editor 
Emma Bayat | Assistant Editor 
Eve Doherty | Editor 
Evelyn Franks | Editor 
Florence Kennard | Editor/Producer 
Fiona Brands | Editor
Fiona DeSouza | Editor
Fiorella Santaniello | Editor/Assistant Editor 
Francis Newall | Video Editor 
Gabriel Foster-Prior | Editor 
Gabriele Fedaraviciute | Assistant Editor 
Galina Chakarova | Editor
Gaz Evans | Editor
Giorgio Galli | Film Editor 
Gonçalo Sá Correia | Editor 
Graham Taylor | Film Editor 
Greg Hayes | Junior Editor 
Harry Foster | Editor
Hendrik Faller | Editor/Director 
Hettie Griffiths | Film Editor 
James A Bull | Editor
Jamie Kataky | Editor
John Dwelly | Editor 
John Weeks | Editor/Assistant Editor 
Jim Page | Editor
Jon Dean | Editor
Jonathan Cronin | Editor
Jonny Lee Mills | Video editor 
Karina Stefanisina | Assistant Editor 
Kate Deegan | Editor 
Kelly Allum | 1st Assistant Editor 
Liviu Jipescu | Senior Technical Editor 
Martin Amezaga | Editor 
Mary McKeogh | Animation Editor
Matteo Fadda | Editor
Mei Leng Yew | Editor/Edit Producer 
Mellissa Lo | Editor/Assistant Editor
Miguel E Rebagliato | Editor/Assistant Editor
Monika Radwanska | Editor 
Naomi Smallwood | Editor
Neil Fergusson | Editor 
Nicholas Broadstock| Assistant Editor 
Nigel Bunyan | Editor 
Nina Rac | Editor
Paolo Magni | Editor/Assistant Editor 
Patrick Miles Widdop | Editor/Assistant Editor 
Peter Stewart | Editor 
Rachel Durance | Editor
Rachel Roberts | Editor
Raluca Petre | Editor 
Rebecca Lloyd | Editor 
Riccardo Bacigalupo | First Assistant Editor 
Ricky Milling | Editor 
Robbie Gibbon | Editor
Robbie Morrison | Editor 
Roberta Bononi | Editor 
Ross Leppard | Editor
Ryan Axe | Assistant Editor 
Sadaf Nazari | Editor 
Sadiki McLeod-Bakker | Editor 
Sam Hodge | Editor
Sandip Mahal | Editing Assistant 
Scarlett Bovingdon| Creative Editor 
Scott Clements | Assistant Editor 
Shawn Basheer | Editor 
Silvia Biagioni | Editor 
Simon Whitcombe | Editor
Soul Nazemi | Editor 
Stella Heath Keir | Editor 
Stephanie Ormonde | Editor
Stephen Teers | Documentary Editor 
Tatjana Rhodes | Film Editor 
Tom Sales | Editor 
Tommy Southgate | Assistant Editor 
Will Steer | Assistant Editor 
Zane Qually | Editor 
Zeb Achonu | Editor 
Zsófia Tálas | Editor

NORTH WEST
Samantha Rhodes | Editor 
Sion Roberts | Offline Editor 
Ted Keating | Director/Editor 
Tracy Saven | Editor 

SCOTLAND
Andy Morrison | Film Editor 

SOUTH EAST
Chloe Hardwick | Editor 
Dennis Mabry| Editor/Assistant Editor 
Izabella Curry | Editor 
Jeremy Richardson | 1st Assistant Editor 
Ken Eakins| Editor 
Matt Berkeley-Lobato | Editor
Rebecca Goodeve | Colourist 
Rupert Hall | Editor/Producer 
Sian Fever | Assistant Editor 
Steven Sander | Editor 
Tomasz Kowalski | Film/TV Editor 
Trace Taylor | Film & TV Editor

SOUTH WEST
Al Rogers | Editor 
Christopher Heasman | Assistant Editor
Dom Lee | Editor 
Nigel Buck | Editor

WEST MIDLANDS
Jade Clarke | Editor/Producer/Director 

SOUND

EAST OF ENGLAND
Daniella Smith | Trainee/Assistant/Sound Recordist
Peter Gummerson | Sound Editor

GREATER LONDON
Adam Price | Composer 
Adrian Leung | Composer 
Adrian Sandu | Sound Effects Editor 
Adriano Aponte | Composer 
Alec Roberts | Orchestrator & Conductor 
Alexandra Hamilton-Ayres | Composer 
Amir Konjani | Composer 
Andrea Boccadoro | Composer 
Andrea Possee | Composer 
Andreas Gutuen Aaser | Composer 
Andrej Bako | Sound Designer 
Andrew Reynolds | Composer 
Andrew Simon McAllister | Composer 
Andrew T Mackay | Composer 
Ania Przygoda | Supervising Sound Editor 
Antonis Tsoukatos | Dubbing Mixer 
Bankey Ojo | Composer 
Billy Jupp | Composer 
Breen Turner | Sound Editor/Dubbing Mixer 
Cassandra Rutledge | Sound Recordist/Mixer 
Charlotte Partt | Composer 
Chiara Cabri | Sound Editor/Mixer/Designer 
Chris Roe | Composer 
Christina Morel-Orchard | Composer 
Claire Batchelor | Composer 
Daniel Sonabend | Composer 
Darrell Briggs | Production Sound Mixer 
Darren Wonnacott | Composer
Dave Sohanpal | Sound Recordist 
David Beard | Composer 
David Lawrence | Composer 
Dennis Tjiok | Composer 
Dom Howard | Composer 
Dominic Sewell | Composer 
Eduardo Andrade | Composer 
Emma Butt | Re-Recording Mixer/ADR Recordist/Sound Designer 
Emer Landers | Composer 
Emma-Louise Mooney | Composer 
Enrica Sciandrone | Composer 
Eren Önsoy | Composer 
Filipe Pereira | Dubbing Mixer 
Georgina Hay | Composer 
Giovanni Rotondo | Composer 
Haresh Patel | Production Sound Mixer/Sound Designer 
Harry Peat | Composer 
Hollie Buhagiar | Composer 
Howard Sinden | Sound Designer 
Hugo Goggin | Composer 
Hutch Demouilpied | Composer 
Jack Newton | Composer 
James Warburton | Composer
Jeremy James Hunt | Composer 
Jo Paterson | Composer 
Jo Ranger | Composer 
Joanna Karselis | Composer 
Johnny Yates | Composer 
Jonathan Vincent | Composer 
Julia Lima | Composer  
Lindsay Wright | Composer 
Lorenzo Piani | Sound Editor/Foley Mixer 
Louis Dodd | Composer 
Lucy Mitchell | Sound Editor/Dubbing Mixer 
Mari Sainio | Composer 
Marie-Anne Fischer | Composer 
Marisa Cornford | Composer 
Martin Gratton | Composer 
Matthew Cracknell | Composer 
Michael Bates | Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer 
Mike Ladouceur | Composer 
Nainita Desai | Composer 
Natasha Haycocks | Sound Assistant/Engineer 
Nicola Chang | Composer 
Ollie Howell | Composer 
Pablo Scopinaro | Composer 
Paul Tyan | Composer 
Payam Hosseinian | Sound Designer 
Robert Mann | Sound Editor/Recordist 
Rory Smith | Sound recordist/2AS 
Richard Collins | Composer 
Robin Green | Sound Editor 
Roly Witherow | Composer 
Roma Yagnik | Composer 
Ros Gilman | Composer 
Rosemary Duxbury | Composer 
Samuel Clarke | Composer 
Samuel Pegg | Composer 
Samuel Thompson | Composer 
Simon Porter | Composer 
Soroosh Gholampur | Production Sound Mixer/Recordist 
Stefano Fasce | Composer 
Stephanie Taylor | Composer 
Tara Creme | Composer 
Tom Beale | Dialogue Editor
Tom Foskett-Barnes | Composer 
Tomas Blazukas | Motion Picture Sound Editor 
Victor Hugo Fumagalli | Composer 
Tom Rackham | Composer 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Die Hexen | Composer

NORTH WEST
Alex Gregson | Sound Designer 
Mhairi MacRitchie | Sound Editor 
Robert Booth | Location Sound Recordist

SCOTLAND
Victoria Wijeratne | Composer

 

SOUTH EAST
Louise Burton | Dialogue Editor 
Phil Hutchins | Sound Assistant 
Shane Gravestock | Sound Recordist 

SOUTH WEST
Emma Butterworth | Composer 
Hannah Gregory | Sound Editor/Junior Re-Recording Mixer  
Owen Shirley | Sound Editor 

WALES
Marie Tueje | Sound Designer

WRITERS

EAST MIDLANDS
Laura Turner | Writer
Leanne Davis | Writer 
Tommy Draper | Screenwriter 

GREATER LONDON
Abraham Adeyemi | Screenwriter 
Adam Butcher | Writer/Director 
Alannah Olivia | Writer/Director 
Alex Tenenbaum | Writer 
A D Cooper | Writer/Director
Alexei Slater | Screenwriter
Andrea Niada | Screenwriter & Director 
Anna Maguire | Writer/Director
Asmita Shrish | Writer/Director
Ayesha Louise Nesbitt | Writer/Director 
Ben Garfield | Writer/Director 
Ben Price | Writer/Director
Berri George | Playwright/Screenwriter 
Brynach Day | Writer
Cat Davies | Writer/Director/Producer
Caitlin Innes Edwards | Screenwriter 
Caroline McCarthy | Screenwriter
Carys Watford | Writer/Director
Christopher Manning | Writer/Director
Daniel Rusteau Nield | Writer 
Daniel Audritt Writer/Director 
Daniel Bayle | Writer/Director
Darragh Mortell | Writer/Director 
Darren Rapier | Writer/Director
David Allain | Scriptwriter & Director
David O'Reilly | Writer/ Director 
David Ruby | Writer
Edward Cripps | Screenwriter
Elaine Gracie | Writer 
Emma Lindley | Writer/Director/Producer
Emma Moffat | Writer/Director
Emmalouise Smith | Writer/Director
Eoin Maher | Writer/Director 
Fateme Ahmadi | Writer/Director
Florence Keith Roach | Screenwriter
Francesca Castelbuono | Writer/Director
Frazer Flintham | Writer 
Gsus Lopez | Writer/Director
Guen Murroni | Writer/Director 
Hannah Leigh-Prior | Writer 
Hollie Abbott | Writer/Development Producer
Iona Firouzabadi | Screenwriter 
Jacqueline Pepall | Writer/Director
Jake Graf | Writer/Director 
Jessica Benhamou | Writer/Producer 
John Fitzpatrick | Writer/Director 
Julia Cranney | Writer
Kat Butterfield | Writer/Producer 
Kate O'Connell-Lauder | Screenwriter 
Katie Boyles | Writer
Laura McMahon | Writer/Director
Lawrie Doran | Screenwriter
Louisa Wood | Screenwriter 
Lucy Dwyer | Writer 
Lynne Davison | Writer/Director
Mark Whelan | Writer 
Mark Towers | Writer/Director 
Mary Antony | Writer
Meg Salter | Screenwriter 
Meneka Das | Writer/Director
Mike Powell | Screenwriter 
Mikko Makela | Writer/Director
Molly O'Shea | Writer 
Miranda Howard-Williams | Writer/Director 
Nat Luurtsema | Writer, Director
Natalie Walmsley | Screenwriter 
Naz Sadoughi | Writer 
Omari McCarthy | Screenwriter 
Paul Frankl | Writer/Director 
Peter Darney | Writer/Director 
Rashida Seriki | Screenwriter/Director 
Robert Hackett | Writer/Director
Sade Adeniran | Writer/Director 
Sarah Page | Writer
Serena Chloe Gardner | Writer/Director
Shaun Hughes | Writer/Director
Sumerah Srivastav| Writer
Toa Stappard | Writer/Director
Will Kenning | Writer/Director 
Yolanda Mercy | Writer
Zara Symes | Screenwriter 
Zillah Bowes | Writer/Director
Zu Quirke | Writer/Director

NORTH EAST 
Allison Davies | Writer 
Carina Rodney | Screenwriter 
Debbie Owen | Scriptwriter 
John Hickman | Writer

NORTH WEST
Alex Clarke | Screenwriter 
Kerry Kolbe | Writer/Producer 

SCOTLAND
Ali Taylor | Screenwriter 
Claire Nicol | Writer
Declan Dineen | Writer 
Gillian McCormack| Writer 
James Price | Writer/Director
James Topham | Writer
Kevin Walls | Writer/Director 
Mandy Lee | Screenwriter 
Michael Lee Richardson | Screenwriter 
Morayo Akandé | Writer/Director 
Raisah Ahmed | Screenwriter/Director
Richard Flynn | Scriptwriter
 
SOUTH EAST

Amy Culwick | Screenwriter 
Benjamin Noble | Writer 
Elizabeth Duducu | Screenwriter 
Grace Link | Screenwriter/Showrunner 
Isabel Tennyson | Screenwriter 
Jenny Ayres | Scriptwriter/Playwright 
Jessica M Ruston | Writer
Julie Mayhew | Writer/Director
Karim Khan | Screenwriter 
Kefi Chadwick | Screenwriter 
Lisa Ray-Jacobs | Writer
Molly Naylor | Scriptwriter 
Poppy Rose Cleere | Writer/Producer

SOUTH WEST
Charlotte Hamblin | Writer 
Graeme Willetts | Screenwriter 
Isla Ure | Screenwriter/Script Editor/Director 
Jake Mackintosh | Screenwriter 
Jemima James | Writer/Director 
Lydia Rynne | Writer 
Paul Holbrook | Writer/Director
Pippa Hinchley | Writer/Director/Producer
Sophie Mair | Writer

WALES
Carys Lewis | Writer/Director
Claire Peate | Script Writer 
Jamie Mckee | Writer 
Peter Wynn | Writer 
Tina Pasotra | Writer/Director

WEST MIDLANDS
Cassiah Joski-Jethi | Writer/Director 
Nick Fogg | Writer
Ryan Davis | Screenwriter 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Danielle Ward Screenwriter 
Ellie Taylor | Writer 
Jessica Sinyard | Screenwriter 
Kirsty Smith | Screenwriter 

CAMERA

EAST MIDLANDS
Richard Strong | Digital Imaging Technician

EAST OF ENGLAND
Christopher Sharman | Director of Photography

GREATER LONDON
Agnieszka 'Aga' Szeliga | Camera Operator
Alain Philippe Cross | Cinematographer 
Aleksndar Gvozdenovic Bajac | Cinematographer 
Alex Shipman | Camera Assistant 
Alvilde Horjen Naterstad | Cinematographer
Andrew Alderslade | Cinematography
Ann Evelin Lawford | Cinematographer
Anna Gudbrandsdottir | Cinematographer/DoP 
Anna Ramm | Self-shooting Producer 
Aristide Russo | Camera Assistant/Focus Puller 
Bart Sienkiewicz | Cinematographer 
Benjamin Marshall | Director of Photography 
Benjamin WG Smith | Focus Puller/1st AC 
Bertrand Rocourt | Cinematographer 
Bojan Brbora | Cinematographer 
Brian Strange | Director of Photography 
Catherine Goldschmidt | Director of Photography 
Chinekwu Okoronkwo | Director of Photography/Camera Operator 
Chris Clarke | Cinematographer/Director of Photography 
Chris Hallum - Director of Photography/Lighting Cameraman
Colin Coomber | Director of Photography/Camera Operator 
Csaba Kondor | Director of Photography 
Dann Emmons | Director of Photography
Diana Olifirova | Director of Photography 
Don McVey | Director of Photography
Donna Wade | Cinematographer 
Edmund Curtis | DoP/Cinematographer
Ellie C Bright| Digital Imaging Technician/Data Wrangler
Emily Almond Barr | Director of Photography/Cinematographer
Emily-Jane Robinson | Focus Puller/1st Assistant Camera 
Felix Schmilinsky | Director of Photography
Fernando Ruiz | Director of Photography 
Flemming Jetmar | Director of Photography
Gareth Munden | Director of Photography 
Giacomo La Monaca | Cinematographer
Heath McWaters | Cinematographer 
Jackie Teboul | Director of Photography 
James Gray | Cinematographer 
James Stormer | Director of Photography
Jan Vaceanu-Staicov | Cinematographer 
Joaquin Estioko Blunt | 2nd AC/Clapper Loader 
Jon Muschamp | Cinematographer
Jonathan Flint | Director of Photography 
Konstantina Markopoulou | Technical Supervisor/Director 
Korsshan Schlauer | Director of Photography 
Laura Radford | Stills Photographer 
Lorena Pages | Director of Photography 
Luciana Riso | Director of Photography 
Lydia Lewis | Second Assistant Camera
Maeve O'Connell | Cinematographer 
Mark Caldwell | Cinematographer 
Mark Kuczewski | Cinematographer 
Matthew Bohun | Spark/Gaffer 
Max Thurlow | Shooting AP 
Michael Spry | Cinematographer 
Miguel Angel Vinas | Cinematographer 
Milos Moore | Director of Photography 
Monika Jastrzebska | Cinematographer 
Natalja Safronova | Director of Photography 
Oli Cohen | Director of Photography 
Oscar Partridge | Director of Photography 
Pascale Neuschafer | Cinematographer 
Rupert Peddle | 1st Assistant Camera/Steadicam & Camera Operator
Samira Oberberg|Cinematographer
Sean Francis | Cinematographer 
Simon Rowling | Director of Photography
Simona Susnea | Cinematographer/DoP
Stephan Bookas | Cinematographer
Suzanne Smith | Director of Photography
Tom Doran | Cinematographer 
Vincenzo Marranghino | Cinematographer 
Zik Udenze|  Director of Photography 

NORTH EAST 
Mehzeb Chowdhury | Director of Photography
 
NORTH WEST

Alex Veitch | Cinematographer 
David Cawley | Cinematographer 
Megan Powell | Camera Assistant 
Neil Bradley | 2nd Assistant Camera/Gimbal Technician
Paul Richardson | Timelapse Photographer 
Tania Freimuth | Cinematographer 
Yinka Edward | Cinematographer 

SCOTLAND
Caroline Bridges | Director of Photography
David Lee | Director of Photography
Julie D Dunn | Camera Assistant
Troy Edige | Director of Photography 

SOUTH EAST
Andrew Butler Director of Photography 
Michael Montgomery-Salter | Camera Trainee 
Nathan Snoddy | DIT 
Robbie Bryant | Cinematographer
Tatenda Jamera | Gaffer/Lighting Technician 
Tom Wade | Cinematographer

SOUTH WEST
Bertil Mulvad | Gaffer 
Jessica Mitchell | Camera Operator/Director of Photography 
Kristen Griffin | Director of Photography/Director
Mari Yamamura |Director of Photography
Sam Heasman | Director of Photography 
Thomas Shawcroft | Director of Photography 

WEST MIDLANDS
Alex Metcalfe | Director of Photography 
Graeme Dunn | Cinematographer/Camera Operator 
Jade Jenkins | Camera Trainee 
Umar Mohammed | Studio Camera Operator
 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Ben Saffer | Digital Imaging Technician/Cinematographer 

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

EAST MIDLANDS
Carlene Garvey | Travel and Accommodation Assistant

EAST OF ENGLAND
Aleysha Minns | Locations/Studio Assistant 
Jeannette Tucker | Payroll Accountant 

GREATER LONDON
Aashish Gadhvi | Assistant Production Coordinator 
Abigail Stroman | Junior Production Manager 
Adriene Whitwell | Location Scout/Assistant Location Manager 
Alessandro Riconda | Production Secretary 
Alexandra Hayes | Set & Crowd Production Assistant 
Alexandra Kessie | Script Editor 
Alexandra Wain | Production Coordinator 
Anna Hintzen | Development Executive 
Christopher Mullen | Production Coordinator 
Corine Dhondee | Director's Assistant/Producer 
Daniel Watkins | Production Coordinator 
Dylan Rees | Line Producer 
Georgia Miller | Producer/Production Manager 
Jessica Hodges | Line Producer 
JJ McAllister | Floor Runner 
Joe Karimi-Nik | Line Producer/Production Manager 
Jonathan Caicedo-Galindo Assistant Producer 
Jordan Kotras | 1st Assistant Director
Lauren James | Assistant Production Coordinator 
Lily O'Hara | Development Coordinator 
Lucy Evans | Production Manager/Coordinator/1st Assistant Director 
Mia Garfield | Runner/Researcher 
Nadine De Carvalho | Production Coordinator/Production Scheduler 
Natalie Brook-Reynolds | Senior Production Manager 
Natasha Khaleeq | Researcher 
Nicola Bisello | Assistant Production Coordinator 
Nicolas Motte | Production Secretary/Clearances Coordinator
Nigel Mattison | Producer 
Oliver Crawford | Director/Various 
Paul Pattison | Assistant Production Coordinator 
Rachael Ellis | Post-Production Supervisor 
Robyn Macrory-Beaumont | Production Assistant 
Rosanagh Griffiths | Post-Production Supervisor/Coordinator 
Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Miandoab | Production Coordinator 
Simon Marriott | Production Manager/Producer 
Smitha Kalkuzhi | Production Manager
Sofia Guiotto | Production Coordinator
Stuart Learmonth | Assistant Director 

NORTH WEST
Blandine Grimaldi | Producer/Writer
India Greenhalgh | Assistant Producer 

SCOTLAND
Richard Thomson | Locations Assistant 

SOUTH EAST
Kate Jackman | Production Manager 
Oliver Laurenson-Gore | Production Management/Location Department
Thom O'Driscoll | Studio Coordinator/Floor Manager 

SOUTH WEST
Cara Bamford| Production Coordinator 

VFX & SFX

GREATER LONDON
Craig Skerry | Production Manager
Dionisia Cirasola | SFX Technician 
George Zwier | Visual Effects Supervisor 
Georgia Benjamin | VFX Coordinator 
Gillian Simpson | Compositor 
Jolien Buijs | Production Coordinator 
Mark Prusten | Art Director/VFX Supervisor 
Marta Baidek | Visual Effects Coordinator 
Monica Coyne | Vision Mixer 
Nick Dalby | Colourist 
Shani Vizma | Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 
Siona Davis | Assistant 
Suzi Battersby | Prosthetics Designer
Yah-wan McClelland Scott | Filmmaking Assistant 

SOUTH EAST
Georgia Benjamin | VFX Coordinator 

SOUTH WEST
Daniel Willers | Creative Director

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Zena Oliani | Assistant Producer 

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR / CONTINUITY

GREATER LONDON
Emily Richardson | Assistant Script Supervisor 
Lefteris Parasyris | Script Supervisor 
Marianne Huet | Script Supervisor 
Rebecca King | Script Supervisor 
Sarah Agha Script Supervisor

NORTH WEST
Evelien Kortum | Script Supervisor 

SOUTH EAST
Amy Upchurch | Script Supervisor 

SOUTH WEST
Nua Watford | Script Supervisor 

HAIR & MAKE UP

EAST MIDLANDS
Natalie Fox | Make Up Artist

EAST OF ENGLAND
Leanne White | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Samantha Cook | Make Up Artist 

GREATER LONDON
Anita Stevens | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Annie Little | Hair & Make Up 
Camille Nava | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Charlotte Ambrose | Make Up Artist 
Charlotte Trendell | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Christine Nicklin-Rivett | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Clare Eastham | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Dana Degan | Hair & Make Up Junior
Diana Estrada Hudson | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Felicity Wright | Designer/Supervisor 
Frances Darvell White | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Gabriela Heath | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Gloria Penaranda | Make Up Artist 
Jamey-Leigh Weber | Hair & Make Up Supervisor 
Nabeel Hussain | Hair & Make Up Artist Junior 
Nadia Becker | Hair and Makeup Artist 
Rachael Hallum | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Rachel McDonald | Make Up Artist/Assistant 
Saffron Powell | Make Up Artist/Designer 

SOUTH EAST
Jessica Rhodes | Make Up Artist/Assistant/Trainee 

WEST MIDLANDS
Jo Barrass-Short | Hair & Make Up Artist 
Kelly Taylor | Make Up Artist 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Jo Sweeting | Make Up Designer/Supervisor 

COSTUME

GREATER LONDON
Amanda McLaughlan | Supervisor 
Andrea Fiquitiva | Costume Designer 
Brooke Dibble | Costume Concept Artist 
Ciéranne Kennedy-Bell | Costume Designer 
Francisco Rodriguez-Weil | Designer 
Jeffrey Michael | Designer/Head of Department 
Jovana Gospavic | Costume Designer 
Keeley Scothern | Costume Designer 
Kitty Bennett | Costume Designer/Assistant Designer 
Marvyn Marques | Costume Assistant 
Oliver Garcia | Costume Designer/Assistant Costume Designer 
Phoebe Newman | Coordinator 
Ursula Crocker | Costume Standby 
Vanessa Preuss | Assistant Designer 

NORTH WEST

Karmjit Kalla | Costume Designer

NORTHERN IRELAND
Zachary Winnington | Coordinator 

SOUTH EAST
Lauren Miller | Costume Designer 
Rebecca Tredget | Costume Coordinator 

ART DEPARTMENT

EAST OF ENGLAND
Brad Morgan Johnson | Pre-Vis Artist/3D Modeller 

GREATER LONDON
Adelaide Filippe | Concept Designer 
Ali Charmi | Animation, VFX & Storyboarding 
Amaya Valentina Gonzalez Perez | Art Director
Ana Baldini | Production Designer/Art Director 
Anaïs Delpech | Petty Cash Buyer 
Anna Papa | Production Designer 
Callum Williams | Standby Art Director 
Daniel Vincze | Assistant Set Decorator 
David Tinto | Art Department/Production Designer 
Dominic Sikking | Lead Graphic Designer 
Gareth Rowntree Art Director 
Heather Noble | Assistant Art Director 
Keith Weir | Storyboard Artist 
Leo (Anna) Thomas | Standby Art Director 
Lili Lea Abraham | Production Designer  
May Davies | Production Designer/Art Director 
Sofia Stocco | Production Designer 
Tom Coxon | Production Design 

NORTH WEST
Paul Rowan| Production Designer 
Steve Simmons | Concept Artist
 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Laura Robinson | Art Director 

SOUTH EAST
Elle Tennyson | Art Assistant 
Louise Dobson | Coordinator 

SOUTH WEST

Anna Czerniavska | Assistant Art Director

CASTING

GREATER LONDON
Hannah Marie Williams | Casting Director 

SOUTH WEST
Amina Hassam | Casting/Development
 
NORTH WEST
Claire Bleasdale | Casting Director  
Sophie Flanagan | Casting Assistant