You are here

Connect Membership Directory

What is BAFTA Connect Membership?

If you would like to promote a specific opportunity to the Connect membership, please e-mail events@bafta.org

GAMES ART

EAST MIDLANDS
Murray Somerwolff | Indie Game Developer 

GREATER LONDON
Frederikke Frydenlund | Graphic Designer
Monica Ion |Visual Development Artist
Jamie Macleod | Environment Artist
Carmen Schneidereit | Lighting Artist
Daniel Seager | Technical Animator
Cristina Zar | Cinematic Artist / Filmmaker 

NORTH WEST
Amy Gowland | General Artist

SCOTLAND
Paula Lucas | Games Artist

SOUTH EAST
Amanda Harris | 3D Artist
William Stocks | 3D Artist 

WEST MIDLANDS
Dominic Noble | Technical Artist
Marcus Skov | UI Designer

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Caleb O’Brien | Character Artist 

ART DEPARTMENT

EAST OF ENGLAND
Sophie Cowdrey | Assistant Graphic Designer
May Davies | Production Designer / Art Director

GREATER LONDON
Shadé Addams | Lead Graphic Designer
Helen Ashley | Assistant Art Director
Kate Beard | Draughtsman / Set Designer
Ali Charmi | Animation Director
Tom Coxon | Draughtperson / Set Designer
Anaïs Delpech | Assistant Buyer
Noah Demeuldre | Art Department Assistant
Alessandra De Palma | Production Designer
Christopher Evans | Art Director
Mariya Evtimova | Production Designer/Art Director
Sharon Sibyl Gatt | Graphic Designer
Rosalind Gregoire | Production Designer / Art Director 
Flora Kakas | Art Department Researcher
Sophie Knowles | Lead Artist
Aaron Kostick | Art Director
Antigone Kots | Standby Art Director / Petty Cash Buyer
Lili Lea Abraham | Production Designer / Art Director
Clarissa Livock | Set Designer
Anastasiya Mykhaylova | anamiha.com
Anna Papa | Production Designer
Emanuela Piu | Assistant Art Director
Paix Robinson | Production and Costume Designer
Rosi Stamp | Assistant Art Director
David Tinto| Art Director / Production Designer
Billur Turan | Production Designer
Daniel West | Storyboard Artist
Qingling Zhang | Concept Artist
Hui Zhang | Production Designer

NORTH WEST
Toni Child | Assistant Set Decorator
Steve Simmons | Animator
Lewis Thompson | Senior Props Artist

SCOTLAND
Fergus Coyne | Artist / Presenter / Event Host

SOUTH EAST
Lara Humphreys | Draughtsperson
Marcus Levers-George | Assistant Art Director

AUDIO

GREATER LONDON
Justin Andree
Sarah McRuvie | Freelance Audio Designer
Adrian Townsend | Voice Director / Sound Engineer

SOUTH EAST
Konstantin Semionov | Technical Audio Designer 
Stephen Thomas | Dialogue Audio Engineer
Kyle Voce | Music Designer

WALES
Cai Jones | Independent Games Developer
 

CASTING

EAST OF ENGLAND
Lucy Allen | Casting Director
Olga Lyubarova | Casting Director

GREATER LONDON
Natalie Beran | Casting Director
Emma Bolton | Casting Associate / Director
Kaisey Elder | Casting Assistant / Associate
Amy Jackson | Casting Associate / Director
Ri McDaid-Wren | Casting Director
Ruth O'Dowd | Casting Director / Associate
Sophie Parrott | Casting Director
Tom Payne | Casting Director
Katharina Sellner | Casting Assistant
Gabriella Shimeld-Fenn | Casting Associate
Xanthe Spencer-Davidson | Casting Director / Associate
Faye Timby | Casting Associate
 
NORTH WEST
Jodie Adams | Casting Assistant
Alex Griffiths | Casting Diretor

SOUTH EAST
Jessica Cameron | Casting Associate 

SOUTH WEST
Zyrenka Cox | Casting Director / Associate
 

COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT

GREATER LONDON
Annica Goessner | Games Community Manager 
Millicent Thomas |Games Influencer Manager

NORTHERN IRELAND
Elizabeth Khorrami | Games Community Manager 

SOUTH EAST
Sarah Dyer | Games Community Manager
Luke Hardwick | Games Community Manager
Jacob Heayes | Games Content Curator
Leon Killin | Games Community Manager 
 

COSTUME DESIGN

GREATER LONDON
Sheara Abrahams | Costume Designer
India Arbuthnott | Costume Designer
Andrea Fiquitiva | Costume Supervisor
Laura Fontana | Junior Assistant Costume Designer
Rosie Gaunt | Assistant Costume Designer
Jovana Gospavic | Costume Designer
James Hadrill | Assistant Costume Designer
Ciéranne Kennedy-Bell | Costume Designer
Ilaria Mosca | Costume Designer / Assistant Costume Designer
Lara Newman | Costume Designer
Chloe Nezianya | Junior Costume Design Assistant
Vanessa Preuss | Costume Supervisor
Bobby Soutar | Costume Designer
Kelly Toode | Production / Costume Designer

NORTH WEST
Daniella Pearman | Costume Designer

SCOTLAND
Mary Jean Walsh | Costume Designer

SOUTH EAST
Rachel Hague | Junior textile / Breakdown Artist
Lauren Miller | Costume Designer

WALES
Stacey Clare Richards | Assistant Costume Designer
 

DEVELOPMENT

EAST OF ENGLAND
Robert Panners | Script Editor 

EAST MIDLANDS
Simon Crossley | Head of Development
Alexzandra Jackson | Development Executive 

GREATER LONDON
Charlotte Alexander | Development Executive
Anu Anderson | Development Executive
Beth Aynsley | Development Executive
Grace Bridger | Creative Co-ordinator
Alesya Capelle | Development Producer 
Alex Cartlidge | Development Producer
Rafael Ceribelli | Producer
Priyanka Chavda | Script Assistant
Noel Chingunji | Development Assistant
Sophie Claypole | Development Co-ordinator
Leanne Cosby | Assistant Commissioner
Fran Everett | Development Executive
Christian Field | Development Executive
Oliver Grieve | Script Editor
Matthew Hirons | Development Co-ordinator
Charlie Jamison | Development Producer
Rebecca King | Script Supervisor
Rebecca Linfoot | Creative Executive
Emily Lowe | Development Executive 
Holly Lubran | AP - Development and Production
Ceci Mazzarella | Development Executive
Helena Murphy | Head of Development
Victoria Musguin-Rowe | Head of Development
Alizée Musson | Screenwriter / Script Consultant
Isaac G Nartey | Assistant Comissioner / Executive Producer 
Katherine Nicholas | Development Researcher / AP
Micha Oates | Script Editor
Eleftherios Parasyris | Script Supervisor
Sophie Peacock | Script Editor
Tom Price | Senior Development Producer
Alessandro Riconda | Script Co-ordinator and Editor
Ellen Roberts | Development Executive
Yara Shaikh | President / Executive Producer 
Maya Shickell | Story Producer
Kathryn Shrubb | Development Producer
Lily Slydel | Producer / Development Executive
Ruth Sweeney | Development Producer / Assistant to Producer
Ollie Swetenham | Development Assistant
Bria Thomas | Story Producer
Ruth Trippitt | Script Editor and Writer

NORTH WEST
Andrew Oldbury | Script Editor
Charlie Quinn | Script Editor
Ruchika Tagore | Development Executive 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Tom Doyle-Wood | Development Executive

SCOTLAND
Eleanor Othieno | Script Editor / Development Assistant

SOUTH EAST
Alice Boorman | Development Executive
Adam Townsend | Head of Development

WEST MIDLANDS
Soph Webberley | Development Executive 

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Lucy Smith | Development Executive 
Alana Tiernan | Development Assistant Producer
 

DIRECTORS

EAST MIDLANDS
Sophie Black | Director
Georgie Cowan-Turner | Director
Aurora Fearnley | Director
James Hughes | Director / Producer 
Ulrike Kubatta | Director/Writer/Producer 
Ashni Lakhani | Producer / Director
Melissa May Smith | Director 
Owen Tooth | Director
Alex Withers | Director 

EAST OF ENGLAND
Amy Coop | Director
Iain Cunningham | Director
Guy Larsen | Animation Director 

GREATER LONDON
Yemi Adegbulu | Director 
Zah Ahmad | Director 
Giles Alderson | Director / Producer
Stephané Alexandre | Producer / Director
Ian Allardyce| Director 
Dean Anderson | Director
Maya Avidov | Director 
Barbara Bargiel | Director
Celeste Bell | Director
Rory Bentley | Director
Paul Bertellotti | Director 
Louis Bhose | Director
Jessica Bishopp | Director
Raphael Biss | Director 
Alexander Bodin Saphir | Director / Producer
Stephan Bookas | Director / Producer / Cinematographer
Poonam Brah | Director
Jason Branagan | Director 
Aaron Brookner | Director
Kevin Lee Brown | Director
Meg Campbell | Director 
Suki Chan | Director
Dean Charles| Director
Daryl Chase: Director 
Christopher Chuky | Director
David Clay Diaz| Director
David Cohen| Director
Hannah Congdon | Director / Producer 
Harriet Constable| Director / Producer
Daniel Curtis | Dialogue Designer
Emmanuel Dakoru-Whyte | Director / Producer
Henry Dean: Director
Joseph Dewey  | Director
Klaas Diersmann | Director
Avril Evans | Director
Elisabeth Felson | Director
Mike Fisher | Cinematic Director
Jane Foster | Writer / Director
Stephen Gallacher | Director 
Meenu Gaur | Director
Giulio Gobbetti | Director
Fumi Gomez | Director
Alessandra Gonnella | Director
Carla Grande | Shooting Producer / Director
Flaminia Graziadei | Director
Mark Gutteridge | Director
Robert Hackett | Director
Christopher Haydon | Director
Ellie Heydon | Director
Katie Hindley | Director / Producer
Miranda Howard - Williams | Director
Scott Hurran | Director
Onyeka Igwe | Director
Emily James | Director
Rhys Jones | Director
Ella Jones | Director
Stuart Jones | Director
Alysia Judge | Director / Producer
Sonal Kantaria: Director/Cinematographer 
Sophie Kenny | 1st / 2nd Assistant Director
Natasha Khaleeq | Assistant Director
Sheida Kiran: Documentary Director
Abdullah Khan | Director 
Jakob Lancaster | Director
Stuart Learmonth | 2nd Assistant Director
Jacob Lee | Director 
Jo Lewis | Director
Mingyu Lin | Director
Ben Lowe | Director / Producer
Irene Maffei: 1ST Assistant Director
Fabia Martin | Director
Olivia Martin-McGuire | Director
Oliver Mason | Director
Veronica McKenzie | Director / Producer
Markus Meedt | Director
Lauren Midwinter | Director
Mary Mullan | Director 
Rebekah Murrell | Director 
Joshua Neale | Director
Bertil Nilsson | Director
Afia Nkrumah | Director
Connor O'Hara | Director
Femi Oladigbolu | Director 
Samona Olanipekun: Director / Writer 
Sofia Olins | Director
Katie O'Mahoney | Director / Producer
Jason Osborne | Director
Jayisha Patel | Director
Aiesha Pendwarden | Director / Story Artist
Ana Pio | Director
Rachel Ramsay | Director / Producer
John Reavey | Director
Gagan Rehill | Director / Producer
Juliet Riddell | Director
Ellie Rogers | Director
Lian Rose | Director
Hester Ruoff | Director
Robbie Samuels | Director
Sally Sheppard | Director
Laura Smith | Director
William Stead | Director
Isabel Steuble-Johnson | Director 
Julia Sudzinsky | 1st Assistant Director / Screen Choreographer
Ebele Tate | Director
Lily Rose Thomas | Director
Tibo Travers | Director
Noémi Varga| Director / Editor 
Orban Wallace | Director / Producer
Paisley Valentine Walsh | Director
Marina Waltz | Director
Haolu Wang | Director
Naomi Waring | Director
Eva Weber | Director / Producer
Ka Ki Wong | Director
Khadifa Wong | Director
Naomi Wright | Director / Producer
San San F. Young | Director
Yvonne Zhang | Director

NORTH EAST 
Katja Roberts | Director
Emma Roxburgh | Director
Paul Stainthorpe | Director
Jules Williamson | Director

NORTH WEST
Milda Baginskaite | Director
Mo Banerjee | Director / Producer 
Paul Blinkhorn | Director
Natasha Hawthornthwaite | Director
Will Herbert | Director
Joe Simmons | Director
Dan Thorburn | Director
Jeff Tudor | Director
Chantelle Kayll | Director 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Murat Akser | Director
Anna Callan | Directors Assistant
Lia Campbell | Director 
Ronan Corrigan | Director
Colum Eastwood | Director
Dee Harvey | Director

SCOTLAND
Alessio Avezzano | Director 
Paul Barrie | Director 
Bircan Birol | Director
Marilyn Edmond | Director
Serena Chloe Gardner | Director
Ross Kelly | Director
Mark Lacey | Director / Producer
Eilidh Munro | Director,Camera,Editor 
David Smith | Director 

SOUTH EAST
Aasaf Ainapore | Director
Colin Arnold | Director / Producer
Ryan Bennett | Director / Producer
Jonathan Birch | Director / Producer
Candida Brady | Director / Producer
Josh Bridge | Director / Producer
Edward Dick | Director
Richard Edwards | Director 
Suzanne Gielgud | Director
Amelia Hayward | Director / Producer
Thomas Hescott | Director
Nandita Jane | Series Director 
Hope Elliott Kemp | Director
Sophie King | Director
Stephen T Lally | Director 
Rebecca Lunato | Director / Producer
Mohammad Munir Malik | Director
Paul Romero Mendez | Director 
James Owen | Director / Writer / Producer
Damian Power | Director
Suraya Raja | Director
Pheobe Olivia Torrance | Director 
Lorna Tucker | Director
Joseph Wallace | Director
Sara Wilkins | Director / Producer 
Isabella Wing-Davey | Director
Jing Zhao | Director 

SOUTH WEST
Sarah Conner | Director / Producer
Michelle Coomber | Director
Claire Doherty | Creative Director / Executive Producer 
Conor Ferris | Assistant Director / Producer 
Lotus Hannon | Director
Alison Hargreaves | Director
Patrik Krivanek | Director 
Leon Mitchell | Director 
James Morgan | Director
Natasha Price | Director / Producer
Matthew Sterling | Director 
Rachel Tillotson | Director
Clair Titley | Director
Matthew Wells | Director / Producer
Avgousta Zourelidi | Director

WALES
Rosemary Baker | Director 
Michael Gilhooly | Director
Siddiq Malik | Director

WEST MIDLANDS
Daniel Alexander | Director
Waseem Mahmood | Director / Producer
Grace Ndiritu | Director
Lorna Nickson Brown | Director
Jack Norris | Director
Nadine O’Mahony | Director 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Josie Connor | 1st Assistant Director
Rebecca Coxon | Director / Producer
Gabriel Fernandéz-Gil | Director / Producer 
Glen Milner | Director

EDITORS

EAST MIDLANDS
Adam Heayberd | Editor

EAST OF ENGLAND 
Adam Garstone | Editor

​GREATER LONDON
Shaquilla Alexander | Editor / Assistant Editor
Francesca Sofia Allegra | Editor 
Arturo M Antolin | Editor 
Armiliah Aripin | Editor
Oli Bauer​ | Editor
Lucy Benson | Assembly Editor / 1st Assistant Editor
Nicholas Broadstock | First Assistant Editor 
Carly Brown | Editor 
Nigel Bunyan | Editor
Louise Burton | Editor 
Galina Chakarova | Editor 
Emily Chao | Editor 
Alexander Cockburn | Editor 
Linton Davies | Editor 
Arthur Davis | Editor
Jon Dean | Editor 
Catriona Delbridge | Editor 
Angeliki Despotidou | Editor 
Joe D'Ovidio | Editor 
Miguel E. Rebagliato | Assembly Editor 
Emmalie El Fadli | 1st Assistant Editor / Freelance
Andrew Evans | Editor 
Matteo Fadda | Editor / 1st Assistant Editor
Colin Foulkes | Colourist / D.I. Editor
Maria George | 1st Assistant Editor
Pilar Gómez Igbo | Editor 
Anil Griffin | Editor 
Louisa Hawkins | Editor 
Caroline Hodge | Editor 
Sam Hodge | Editor
Saleem Hussain | Assistant Editor
Lily Ives | Editor 
Sarah Keeling | Editor 
Chloë Kilby | Editor 
Tom Laws-Brown | Editor
Megan Lee | Editor 
Ross Leppard | Editor / Assistant Editor
Mellissa Lo | Editor 
Paolo Magni | Editor 
Donya Maguire​ | Editor
Anna Meller | Editor 
Ricky Milling | Editor 
Ana Mlynarska  | Editor 
Jeanna Mortimer​ | Editor
Charlie Morton | 1st Assistant Editor 
Helen Murphy | Editor
Quynh Nguyen Dieu | Editor 
Stephanie Ormonde | Editor 
Sarah Peczek | Editor
Raluca Petre​ | Editor
Emilio Pittier | Editor 
Benjamin Porro | Editor 
Holly Potter | Editor 
Gareth Pugh​ | Editor / Assistant Editor
Monika Radwanska​ | Editor
Finlay Reid | Colourist
Rachel Roberts | Editor
Leo Rytina | Editor 
Arttu Salmi | Editor 
Fiorella Santaniello | Editor 
Amber Saunders | Editor 
Paschalla Sharpe | 1st Assistant Editor / Associate Editor
Angelina Shortt | Editor 
Ella Soryl | Colourist
Tommy Southgate | 1st Assistant Editor 
Will Steer | Editor / Assembly Editor
Ellie Stiles | 2nd Assistant Editor
Suga Suppiah | Editor 
Adam Thomas | Editor 
Charlie Thorne | Editor 
Michelle Tsen | Editor 
Daphne Tychogiorgou | Editor 
Patrick Walsh | Editor 
Martina Zamolo | Editor 

NORTH WEST
Alex Beards | Editor / Colourist
Graeme Hanks | Editor
Dave Woodyer | Editor

SCOTLAND
Mariana Duarte | Editor
Jack Goessens | Editor
Stephen Mulholland | Editor
Lindsay Watson | Editor

SOUTH EAST
Matt Berkeley-Lobato | TV & Film Editor/Assembly Editor 
Ken Eakins | Editor
Siân Fever | Lead First Assistant Editor
Fiona Starogardzki | Editor
Yixi Sun | Editor

SOUTH WEST
Jamie Kataky | Editor 
Ollie Kenchington | Colourist
Ronit Meranda | Editor

WALES
Brooke Michael | Editor

WEST MIDLANDS
James Page | Editor

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Lisa Rustage | Editor

GAME DESIGN

EAST MIDLANDS
Chris Jarvis | Indie Developer
Si Melton | UX Designer

EAST OF ENGLAND
Mark Backler | Independent Games Developer

GREATER LONDON 
Sophie Artemigi | Games Designer
Samuel Brayley | Games Designer 
Daisy Fernandez | Game Designer
Annie Grudeva | Game Designer and Creative Director
Sean Gore | Game Designer and Creative Director
Erin Louise Harrison | Level Designer
Lachezar Hubanov | Senior UI/UX Developer 
Thomas Keane | Narrative Designer
Shaye Poulton Richards | Designer / Writer / Lyricist

NORTH EAST
George Rickard | Game Designer

NORTH WEST 
Aidan Coxon
Kerem Sirin | Games Designer 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Deepa Mann-Kler | Chief Executive of Neon

SCOTLAND 
Iain Hamilton | World / Content Designer

SOUTH EAST
Georgia Hylton | Level Designer (Junior) 
Megan Matthews | Games Designer
Dean Noakes | Independent Games Developer
Callum Tai | Level Designer

WEST MIDLANDS
Jonathan Ridgway | Direction / Production / Writing & Community Management
Anjali Shibu | Design Assistant

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Matthew Chapman | Assistant Games Designer 
Abbie Willett | Mid Level Game Designer

GAMES DIRECTING

GREATER LONDON
Mark Drew | Independent Games Developer
Samuel Green |  Creative Director
Rossana Masuello | Cinematic Lead 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Deepa Mann-Kler | Chief Executive of Neon

SOUTH EAST
Spencer Beckford | Games Director 

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Lucy Hammond | Director / Creative Producer 
 

GAMES MANAGEMENT / BUSINESS

GREATER LONDON
Nida Ahmad | UX Designer and Researcher
Jack Tompkins | Game Data Analyst
Katherine Welsford | Digital Analyst

SOUTH EAST
Catherine Bygrave | Head of Publisher and Developer Relations
 

GAMES PRODUCTION

GREATER LONDON
Sindi Breshani | Creative Director
Biggles Bristol | Independent Developer 
Sarah Doyle | Creative Producer
Shehani Fernando | Immersive Producer / Director 
Gabriel Idowu | Creative Producer
Jenny Kassner | Producer
Idris Grey MacChruiteir | Senior Quest Designer 
Siobhan McDonnell | Producer 
Sinan Ozeray | Solo / Indie Developer
Fatih Pehlivan | Lead Publishing Manager 
Prentice Whitlow | Interactive Media Producer 

NORTHERN IRELAND 
Leela Collins | Producer / Facilitator 
Frank Roddy | Associate Production Coordinator

SOUTH EAST
Carina Calvert | Social Strategist / Community Manager
Peter Ratledge | Games Production
Matthew Stevens | Producer
Traci Tufte | Executive Producer 

WALES
Bex Betton | Project Manager

WEST MIDLANDS
Adam Frost | Games Developer

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Ryan Hancock | Development Co-ordinator
Ryan Wolfe​ | Associate Producer
 

GAMES PROGRAMMING

SOUTH EAST
Kieran Newland | Games Developer
 

LEGAL AND FINANCE

EAST OF ENGLAND
Samuel Ampah | Accountant 
Robin Milton | Founder 

GREATER LONDON
Nina Barber | Legal Affairs Coordinator
Alice Burridge | Creative Executive
Kay Di Rezze  | 1st Assistant Accountant
Tom Lofts | Business Affairs Manager
Stephanie Poon | Lawyer
Alice Salvage | Production Finance
Chris Toumazis | EMEA Commercial Strategy Director, Warner Bros. Discover 

SOUTH EAST
Louisa Brammer | Assistant Accountant
Micaela Tuckwell | Executive Director 
 

LEVEL DESIGN

GREATER LONDON
Erin Louise Harrison | Level Designer

NORTH WEST
Aidan Coxon | Game Designer
 

MAKE UP AND HAIR DESIGN

GREATER LONDON
Charlotte Ambrose | Make Up & Hair Artist / Barber
Alexis Arenas | Make Up & Hair Artist
Suzi Battersby | Prosthetics Designer
Addy Frame | Makeup Artist
Ava Gillies | Hair and Make Up Artist / Supervisor 
Gabriela Heath | Makeup Designer
Pamela Ip | Wigs, Hair & Make Up Artist 
Christine Nicklin-Rivett | Make Up & Hair Artist
Ripley | Hair & Make Up Junior
Rajpar Shah | Prosthetics Artist
Anita Stevens | Make Up & Hair Artist
Karen Wagner | Make Up & Hair Artist
Leanne White | Make Up & Hair Artist

NORTH WEST
Faye Aydin | Hair and Make Up Designer
Emma Partridge | Make Up Artist
Louise Perkins | Hair and Make Up Supervisor
Caroline Rose | Hair & Make Up Designer
Andy Savage | Prosthetics

SCOTLAND
Amelia Conway | Hair & Make Up Artist
Laura McGowan | Make Up & Hair Artist

SOUTH EAST
Joanne Armstrong | Make Up Artist
Kate Griffiths | Head of Department
Amber Marie Davies | Make Up & Hair Artist
Diandra Ferreira | Make Up & Hair Designer
Rachel McDonald | Make Up & Hair Artist

SOUTH WEST
Bridget Gardiner | Make Up & Hair Artist
Ian Massa-Harris-McFeely | Makeup / SVFX

WALES
Tegan Cecil | Hair and Makeup Artist
Laura Noble | Junior Hair & Make Up Artist

WEST MIDLANDS
Amrita Mudan | Make Up & Hair Artist
Kelly Taylor | Make Up & Hair Designer

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Jessica Richardson | Hair & Make Up Designer
Sira Stevenson | Make Up & Hair Artist
Nikoleta Tzani | Prosthetics Artist

MARKETING AND PR

GREATER LONDON
Tolu Akisanya | Publicist
Mahin Kesore | Games Journalist
Tom Stacey | Executive Producer

SCOTLAND
Rachel Macpherson | PR Executive

SOUTH EAST
Georgia Walters | Marketing & Acquisitions Executive

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Conor Clarke | Marketing and Communications Manager
 

PERFORMANCE

EAST MIDLANDS
Natalie Chisholm | Voice Actor

EAST OF ENGLAND 
Danny Baldwin | Freelance Performance / Voice Director
Chloe Gilgallon | Voice Actor

GREATER LONDON
Radhika Aggarwal | Voice Actor / GPS Audio Curator 
Aliona Baranova | Performance Director
Samantha Béart | Voice Actor
Alexandra Boulton | Voice Actor
Marta da Silva | Voice Actor
James Day | Actor / Voice Actor 
Jennifer English | Voice Director / Voice Actor 
Remi Fadare | Actress / Voice Actor 
Dev Joshi | Voiceover Artist
Masud Milas | Voice Actor 
Jess Nesling | Actress / Voice Artist 
Mark Takeshi Ota | Voice Actor / Motion Capture 
Holly Reddaway | Freelance Voice and Performance Director
Leonie Schliesing | Voice Actor 
Tilly Steele | Voice Actor
Gareth Taylor | Performance Director
Kathryn Vinclaire | Voice Actor 
Jordan Whitby | Voice Acting / Motion Capture
Natalie Winter | Voice Actor / Director 
Lizzie Wofford | Voice Artist / PCap Artist 

NORTH EAST
Cromerty York | Voice Actor

NORTH WEST
Dave Jones | Voice Actor

SOUTH EAST
Stephanie Cannon | Performer / Voice Actor 
Thomas Mitchells | Voice & Performance Director / Voice Actor

SOUTH WEST
Andrew Dennis | Voice Actor

WALES
Jack Ayres | Voice Actor 

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Kymberley Cochrane | Voice Actor 

PHOTOGRAPHY AND LIGHTING

EAST MIDLANDS
Richard Bailey | Camera Operator
Stephen Nelson | Director of Photography
Richard Strong | Digital Imaging Technician
Azikiwe Udenze | Director of Photography

EAST OF ENGLAND
Jeremy Dawson | Cinematographer 

GREATER LONDON
Toni Adepegba | TV Camera Operator 
Sarraa Ali | Director of Photography
Marco Alonso Monedero | Camera Operator
Kian Altmann | Electrician
Chas Appeti | Cinematographer / Director 
Jack Ayers | Director of Photography
Mikolaj Bakalarz | Director of Photography/Lighting Camera Operator
Alex Bieraugel | Director of Photography
Mark Caldwell | Director of Photography
Sabina Claici | Cinematographer 
Colin Coomber | Camera Operator
Sebastian Cort | Cinematographer 
Benjamin Cotgrove | Director of Photography
Ollie Craig | Director of Photography
Emma Dalesman | Cinematographer 
Monika Davies | Director of Photography
Chris Dodds | Director of Photography
Dann Emmons | Director of Photography
Jasper Enujuba | Director of Photography
Daniel Evans | Camera Operator
Ian Forbes | Director of Photography 
Alex Grigoras | Director of Photography
Alana Mejia Gonzalez | Director of Photography 
Matt Gillian | Cinematographer 
Naomi Hancock | Director of Photography
Chris Hosker | Gaffer/Spark 
Sasha Bajac | Director of Photography
Rick Joaquim| Director of Photography
Tim Jolly | Director of Photography
Kash Khan | Director of Photography 
Martyna Knitter | Cinematographer 
Alina Kay Kolosova | Director of Photography
Toby Lloyd | Cinematographer 
Yiannis Manolopoulos | Cinematographer 
Vincenzo Marranghino | Director of Photography
Jospeh Mastrangelo | Camera Operator 
Ronnie McQuillian | Cinematographer 
Tamás Méder | Director of Photography
Ola Mesmer | Director of Photography
Ewan Mulligan | Director of Photography
Helen Murray | Director of Photography
Jon Muschamp | Director of Photography
Pascale Neuschafer | Director of Photography
Samira Oberberg | Cinematographer 
Fatosh Olgacher | Director of Photography 
David Pimm | Director of Photography
Gergana G Popova | Director of Photography
Anna-Marie Ramm | Shooting Producer/Director
Joe Reineke | Cinematographer 
João Ribeiro | Director of Photography
Candida Richardson | Director of Photography
Bertrand Rocourt | Director of Photography
Maya Rose | Camera Operator 
Fernando Ruiz | Director of Photography
Aristide Russo | Focus Puller
Jacob Sacks Jones | Director of Photography
Natalja Safronova | Director of Photography
Amanpreet Sahota | Director of Photography
Felix Schmilinsky | Director of Photography
Matthew Scott | Director of Photography
Laura Seward | Director of Photography 
Thomas Shawcroft | Director of Photography
Bart Sienkiewicz | Director of Photography
James Stormer | Director of Photography
Simona Susnea | Director of Photographer / Cinematographer 
Jackie Teboul | Director of Photographer
Jamie Touche | Director of Photography
Miguel Angel Viñas | Cinematographer 
Donna Wade | Director of Photography
Tom Watts | Director of Photography 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Thomas McKeown | Director of Photography

NORTH WEST
Neil Bradley | 1st Assistant Camera
Paul Maloney | Camera Operator / Assistant 
Carl Pollard | Director of Photography 
Mike Staniforth | Director of Photography
Esther Vardy | Camera Operator / Director of Photography 

SCOTLAND
Nelisa Alcalde | Cinematographer
Brendan Swift | Cinematographer 

SOUTH EAST
Jonathan Ashdown | Camera Operator
Craig Broughton | Electrician 
Andrew Butler | Director of Photography
Lydia Lewis | Clapper Loader / Second Assistant Camera
Akhilesh Patel | Steadicam / Camera Operator 
Suzanne Smith | Director of Photography
Jerome Smith | Digital Imaging Technician
John Templeton | Director of Photography

SOUTH WEST
Robbie Bryant | Director of Photography
Christopher Reynolds | Camera Operator
Mari Yamamura | Director of Photography 

WALES
Jamie Harding | Director of Photography
Lewis Jelley | Director of Photography 

WEST MIDLANDS
James Alexander Barnett | Director of Photography
Ash Connaughton | Director of Photography
Damien Hyde | Camera Operator
Tom Martin | Director of Photography
Jonny Rhodes | Director of Photography
Shaun Swingler | Docuementary Cinematographer 

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Veronica Keszthelyi-Scown | Cinematographer 
Jenni Suitiala | Director of Photography

POST PRODUCTION AND POST PRODUCTION SOUND

GREATER LONDON
Andrej Bako | Sound Designer
Michael F. Bates | Sound Designer
Sara Buxton | Colourist 
Kiri Degon | Post Production Supervisor
Udit Duseja | Sound Designer
Dora Filipovic | Sound Editor
Robin Green | Sound Editor
Rosanagh Griffiths | Post Producer
Peter Gummerson | Sound Designer
Edward Guy | Sound Editor
Payam Hosseinian | Sound FX Editor/Designer
Conor Kelly | Sound Designer / Senior Mix Technician
Nadiya Luthra | Post Production Supervisor 
Edwin Matthews | Sound Designer
Suhaila Mahmoud | DI 
Henry J.N. Parsons | Sound Editor 
Laura Pavone | Colourist 
Christodoulos Procopiou | Sound Designer / Sound Editor
Panait-Adrian Sandu | Dialogue Editor

NORTHERN IRELAND 
Dominic Lawrence | Sound Effects editor/Foley

NORTH WEST 
Alex Gregson | Sound Designer
Mhairi MacRitchie | Dialogue Editor

SOUTH EAST
Helen Swanwick-Thorpe | Post Production Coordinator 

SOUTH WEST
Owen Shirley | Sound Editor

PRODUCERS

EAST MIDLANDS
Daljinder Johal | Producer 
Chloé Martin | Producer
Sam Oldknow | Producer 
Lauren Parker | Producer
Cat White | Producer 
Laura Wilkinson | Producer

EAST OF ENGLAND
David Freedman | Producer
Marta García Aliaga | Producer
Nidhi Gupta | Producer
Alison Holder | Producer
Matthew Lawes-Wickwar | Director / Producer
Guy Lindley | Producer 
Karen Newman | Producer
Jacqueline Withey | Producer

GREATER LONDON
Kareem Adeshina | Producer 
Moyo Akande | Producer
Jade Alexander | Producer
Shereen Ali | Producer
Guy Allon | Producer 
Sorcha Bacon | Producer
Cambria Bailey-Jones | Producer
Elliot Barker | Producer
Emily Barttelot | Producer
Lorraine Bhattachary | Producer 
Alexandra Blue | Producer
Sara Bonakdar | Producer
Michelle Brøndum | Producer
Tas Brooker | Producer / Director
Jonathan Caicedo-Galindo | Producer
Pilar Cartro Benavides | Producer
Alex Chang | Producer
Jonathan Charbit | Producer
Dan Cleland | Line Producer
Josh Cockcroft | Producer
Sachelle Connor | Producer / Director 
Nick Coupe | Producer
Paul Craig | Producer
Chloe Culpin | Producer 
Spencer Curtin | Producer 
Cheri Darbon | Producer
Pablo De Lario | Producer 
Dan Dixon | Production 
Lucy Draper | Producer 
Astrid Edwards | Producer 
Suri Ellerton | Producer
Evrim Ersoy | Producer 
Bec Evans | Producer
Mabel Evans | Impact Producer 
Anais Ferrato | Junior Producer 
Domenique Fragale | Producer (Story and Executive) 
Zachary Fox | Development Producer
Andre Fyffe | Actor / Producer 
Dorothea Gibbs | Producer
Danielle Goff | Producer
Angela Gourley | Producer
Michael Graf | Producer 
Nick Harvey | Producer
Amina Hassam | Researcher
Shemane Henlon | Producer / Director 
Kingsley Hoskins | Producer
Laura Huggins | Producer 
Emma Jacobs | Digital Producer 
Savannah James-Bayly | Producer
Al Johnstone | Producer
Claire Kaloy | Drama Development Producer 
April Kelley | Producer
Vivien Kenny | Producer 
Fozia Khaliq | Producer
Tom Kimberley | Producer
Ho-Yee Li | Games Senior Producer 
Precious Mahaga | Producer 
Amogh Malavia | Producer 
Chloe Mamelok | Producer 
Jessie Mangum | Producer
Sarudzayi Marufu | Producer
Christopher May | Producer
Thomas McDonald | Producer
Robbie McHugh | Producer
Ross McKenzie | Producer
Anna McNutt | Producer 
Lorenzo Monti | Assistant Production Coordinator 
Ruth Morris | Producer 
Stephen Robert Morse | Producer
Kwabena Oppong | Producer
Jessica Palmarozza | Producer
Archie Pearch | Producer 
Oriane Pick | Producer 
Mark Puddle | Producer
Premila Puri | Producer
Yasmin Rais | Producer 
George Riad | Series Producer 
Jesse Romain | Producer
Florence Rowland | Producer
Abiola Rufai - Awójídé | Producer
Harold Salakianathan | Producer 
Sherif Salem | Archive Producer
Louise Salter | Producer 
Parag Sankhe | Producer
Joseph Shrubb | Producer 
Teodora Shaleva | Producer
Anna Skrein | Producer
Olivia Smart | Producer 
Benjamin Smith | Producer 
Sabina Smitham | Producer
Isabella Speaight | Producer
Sophie Stacey | Producer 
Tolu Stedford | Producer 
Tom Stuart | Producer
Crystabel Takyi-Adarkwa | Producer
Jon Tarcy | Producer
Mikael Thiery | Producer
Sarah Thomson | Producer
Hannah Tookey | Producer
Tara Trangmar | Producer
Chiara Ventura | Producer
Jake Vithana | Producer / Screenwriter
Nicola Waddell | Producer
Mustapha Wehbi | Producer
Deborah Westrup | Producer
Delia Williams | Series Producer 
Camilla Wren | Producer 
Lizzie Worsdell | Producer
Nina Yndis | Producer / Actress / Voiceover Artist 

NORTH EAST 
Carley Armstrong | Producer 
Jennifer Corcoran | Producer

NORTH WEST
Luke Oliveira-Davies | Producer
Margot Douglas | Producer
Paul Furlong | Producer
Suzanne Garnett | Producer
Adam Gregory Smith | Producer
Kate Hodgson | Producer 
Chris Lane | Producer
Adrienne Liron | Producer
Justin McDonald | Producer 
Catherine Trewavas | Assistant Producer
Paul Woodward | Creative Producer 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Shauna Shivers McAttamney | Producer / Script Editor 
Ross Morrison | Producer
Chris Patterson | Producer

SCOTLAND
Isabella Bassett | Development Co-ordinator
Reece Cargan | Producer
Vivenne Cummings | Producer / Director 
Penny Davies | Producer
Carys Evans | Producer 
Bjorn Hanson | Producer 
Alex Harron | Producer / Director 
Steven Jeram | Producer
Taryn Kalish | Producer 
Sinead Kirwan | Producer
Samantha Price | Producer 
Stephanie Symington | Assistant Producer 
Lena Vurma | Producer

SOUTH EAST
Natasha Branson | Producer
Chloe Chudasama | Producer
Paula Comley | Producer 
Siobhán Daly | Producer 
Amanda Dorsett | Producer / Head of Production 
Georgina French | Producer
Jamie Gamache | Producer
Rachel Gold | Producer
Syd Heather | Producer
Evan Leighton-Davis | Producer
Steve Lennon | Producer
Natasha Marburger | Producer 
Paolo Maria Pedullà | Producer 
Elettra Pizzi | Producer
Megan Smith | Producer 

SOUTH WEST
Lynn Coleman | Producer 
Simeon Costello | Producer
Molly Dennis | Shooting Assistant Producer 
Rebecca Hathway | Line Producer 
Guy Hescott | Producer 
Kingsley Marshall | Producer
Jeremy Routledge | Producer 
Fern Scott | Producer / Director
Daniel Sved | Producer  
Claire Wilks | Producer 
Tim Willrich | Producer
Gemma Wright | Producer 
Arnold Voysey | Producer 

WALES
Nan Davies | Producer 
Olivia Davies | Producer 
Jess Gardner | Producer 
Alice Lusher | Producer / Head of Drama
Ross Pierson | Self-Shooting Producer / Director

WEST MIDLANDS
Sindy Campbell | Producer 
Emmeline Hartley | Producer / Actor / Writer
Ian Ravenscroft | Games Producer / Creative Director 
Laura Taylor | Producer 
Rachel Wilson | Producer

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Hugh Mann Adamson | Producer
Steven Atkinson | Producer
Amy Banks | Producer
Hollie Bryan | Producer
Thea Burrows | Producer
Francis Chapman | Producer 
Jude Goldrei | Producer
Michael Groom | Writer / Director / Producer 
Trevor Klein | Producer
Jay Kontzle | Producer 
Cat Marshall | Producer
Daria Nitsche | Producer 
Heather Niven | Producer

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

EAST OF ENGLAND
Sam Hunt | Location Manager

EAST MIDLANDS
Carlene Garvey | Assistant Production Coordinator

GREATER LONDON
Dom Baker | Production Manager
Peter Bardsley | Location Manager
Kelly Biggins | Production Manager
Nicola Bisello | Department Coordinator
Monique Brown | Production Supervisor 
Avneet Chauhan | Production Coordinator
Kerryn Clements | Production Coordinator 
Carrie Domendziak-Forth | Production Coordinator
Ewelina Dziedzic | APOC / Travel Coordinator
Angela Effanga | Production Supervisor
Chiara Giavarini | Production Manager 
Sofia Guiotto | Production Coordinator
Emma Hanson | Production Manager
Anna Hintzen | Production Executive
Chrystal Holder | Production Coordinator 
James Hunter | Production Coordinator 
Smitha Kalkuzhi | Line Producer
Simon Marriott | Production Manager
Max Mason | Production Coordinator 
Molly McGregor | Producer and Production Manager 
Christopher Mullen | Production Coordinator
Tejumade Oluokun | Production Manager
Ella O’Neil | Production Coordinator
Kirsty Renton | Production Manager
Céline Ribard | Production Coordinator
Richard Rogan | Production Coordinator
Georgina Rowlands | Junior Production Manager
Sabina Sattar | Line Producer
Susan Warwicker | Production Executive
Daniel Watkins | Production Manager
Beverley Bei Li Yeang | Production Manager 

NORTH WEST 
Emma Bramwell | Assistant Location Manager / Location Assistant

SCOTLAND 
Nigel Mattison | Producer's Assistant / Post-Production Coordinator
Misha McCullagh | Production Coordinator
Claire Stephens-Lee | Senior Production Manager

SOUTH EAST
Joe Rackham | Line Producer
Aaliyah Yaqub | Production Manager 

SOUTH WEST
Reece Broughton | Production Manager 

WALES
Jody Tozer | Production Management 

WEST MIDLANDS
Aresa Foster | Production Secretary / Coordinator 

 

PRODUCTION SOUND

EAST OF ENGLAND 
Adam Williams | First Assistant Sound / Boom Operator

GREATER LONDON
Soroosh Gholmapur | Production Sound mixer
Haresh Patel | Sound Recordist

NORTH EAST
Jack Hobbs | Sound Assistant

SCOTLAND
Gemma McAdam | Sound Assistant
 

PROGRAMMING

GREATER LONDON
Dominic Williams | IT Director
Joel Auterson | Independent Games Developer
Samy Narrainen | Senior Game Engine Programmer
Theresa Johnson | Developer

NORTHERN IRELAND
Robert Coey | Game Programmer
Vicky Potts | Independent Games Developer

NORTH WEST
David Smith | Director / Programmer 

SCOTLAND
Thomas Hope | Games Programmer

SOUTH EAST
Husban Siddiqi | Independent Games Developer
Eddie Stubbington | Games Code
Tommy Thompson | Independent Games Developer

WEST MIDLANDS 
Vassia Vasiladioti | Gameplay Engineer

YORKSHIRE AND THE THE HUMBER 
Adam Boyne | Developer and Co-Founder
 

PUBLISHING

GREATER LONDON
Melissa Chaplin | Publisher and Business Development
Callum Owen-Vallentin | Senior Brand Associate 
Matt Whittles | Senior Product Manager 

SOUTH EAST
Zac Cocken | Product Manager
 

QA

GREATER LONDON 
Georgia Mae Ayling | QA

NORTH WEST
Niamh Thompson | QA
 

RESEARCH AND EDITORIAL

GREATER LONDON 
Mark Allen | Assistant Script Editor
Olympia Christofinis​ | Writer / Researcher / Producer
Klaudia Slowik | Junior Assistant Producer / Researcher
Adam Turner | Assistant Producer

NORTH WEST 
Marty Fletcher | Junior Researcher
Nana-Kofi Kufuor | Story researcher

SOUTH EAST 
Esme Ash | Assistant Producer 
Elle Beaumont | Researcher
 

SALES, ACQUISITIONS, DISTRIBUTION AND EXHIBITION

GREATER LONDON 
Isra Al Kassi | Programmer
Jordan Allwood | Sales & Acquisitions
Franziska Bioh | Acquisitions Manager
Aleks Dimitrijevic | Festival Producer
Liz Farahadi | Film Producer & Director of SohoLIFF
Amy George | Sales and Acquisitions 
Sanam Gharagozlou | Marketing Manager
Imane Lamime | Servcing Co-ordinator
Sara Machado | Senior Talent Acquisition partner
Laura Mancilla | Marketing Manager EMEA, Searchlight Pictures 
Hannah Sayer | Distribution Manager
Jacqueline Wang | Theatrical & Home Entertainment Distributor
Katie Wilkinson | Acquisitions

SOUTH EAST
Emma Joseph | Television Awards Manager 
Albert Millis | Producer and Programmer

SOUTH WEST
Nadia Attia | Talent Executive
Matthew Hodgkin | Commercial Manager of Pinewood and Shepperton Studios

WALES
Claire Vaughan | Cinema Programme Manager

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Matthew Horsfall | Curator of Video Games
Amber Worrall | Distribution & Partnerships Manager
 

SOUND AND COMPOSITION

EAST MIDLANDS 
Pav Gekko (Gmyterko) | Games Composer
Laura Iredale | Music Editor / Assistant Music Editor / Composer
Gina Loughlin | Games Composer
Edward Lun | Composer
Keith Morrison | Production Sound Mixer 
Andrea Possee | Composer / Orchestrator 

EAST OF ENGLAND 
Adriano Aponte | Composer
Ruth Chan | Composer 
Alex Clarke | Games Composer
Tara Creme | Composer
Mark Doggett | Composer
Toby Ellis | Games Composer
Bankey Ojo | Composer
Lindsay Wright | Composer

GREATER LONDON
Andreas Aaser | Composer
Joel Armishaw | Music Composer 
Dan Baboulene | Composer
Jonathan Bell | Sound 
Andrea Boccadoro | Composer
Samuel Bohn | Composer
Alexander Bradley | Composer 
Aisling Brouwer | Composer
Hollie Buhagiar | Composer
Nicola Chang | Composer
Ilona Cheshire | Music Supervisor
Mark Choi | Games Composer
Richard Collins | Composer 
James Elsey | Composer
Andrei Gaidanov | Mix Technician / Sound Editor 
Will Gardner | Composer
Fabien Garosi | Composer
Ros Gilman | Composer
Janet Grab | Music Editor
Kim Halliday | Composer / Musician 
Eleni Hassabis | Composer
Steven Hickling | Composer
Ollie Howell | Composer
Jeremy James Hunt | Composer
Tom Kinsella | Composer
Nathan Klein | Composer
Danai Kokogia | Composer 
Michael Ladouceur | Composer
Peter Lewington | Composer
Rob Lewis | Composer
Julia Lima | Composer 
Mauricio Loseto | Composer and Sound Designer
Yin Lu | Composer
Andrew T Mackay | Composer
Dave Malkin | Composer
Rosemary Mathurin | Music Composer 
Alastair McNamara | Composer 
Cora Miron | Composer
Ben Morales Frost | Composer
Tom Nettleship | Film and TV Composer 
Daniel Nolan | Composer 
Darryl O'Donovan | Composer
Charlotte Partt | Composer 
Jenny Plant | Composer 
Sarah Playford | Composer
Simon Porter | Composer
Lucia La Rezza | Violinist / Composer 
Thom Robson | Composer
Giovanni Rotondo | Composer
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones | Games Composer
Tatiana Sanches | Sound Editor 
Enrica Sciandrone | Music Composer 
Pablo Scopinaro | Composer
Daniel Sonabend | Composer 
Joseph Stevenson | Composer
Marc Teitler | Composer
Kezia Tomsett | Composer
Anibal Vidal | Composer
Madison Willing | Composer
Benjamin Woodgates | Composer
Adele Etheridge Woodson | Composer 

NORTH EAST
Alexandra Milne | Composer 
Janet Overfield | Composer 
Roma Yagnik | Composer

NORTH WEST
Tom Bennett | Game Audio Sound Designer
Helen Lyon | Composer
Adina Nelu | Composer
Sam Thompson | Composer
Marli Wren | Composer

SCOTLAND
Jonathan Fyfe | Music Composer 
Luci Holland | Composer / Orchestrator 
Oguz Kaplangi | Composer
Jessica Kelly | Composer
Adrian Leung | Composer
David Shaw | Composer
Chris Tolley | Composer 

SOUTH EAST 
Neil Athale | Composer
Claire Batchelor | Composer
Darren Benjamin | Composer
Kim Bradfield | 2nd Assistant Sound 
Harry Brokensha | Composer
James Cox | Composer 
Hutch Demouilpied | Composer
Samuel Dinley | Composer
Chris Frost | Composer / Producer
Ryan Hatton | Sound Designer 
Thomas Hewitt Jones | Composer
Matthew Javanshir | Composer and Sound Designer
James Jones | Composer 
Harry Peat | Composer
Nir Perlman | Composer
Jean-Loup Pinson | Composer
Jo Ranger | Composer 
James Warburton | Composer
Victoria Wijeratne | Composer
Johnny Yates | Composer

SOUTH WEST
Anthony Aldersley | Composer
Michael Cryne | Games Composer
Jake Gaule | Games Composer
Alexandra Hamilton-Ayres | Composer
Derek Kirkup | Composer
James Joshua Otto | Composer 
Darren Wonnacott | Composer

WALES
Yasmine Latkowski | Composer
Helen Lyon | Composer

WEST MIDLANDS
Rupert Cole | Soundtrack Composer
Sam Fuller | Composer
Samuel Read | Composer

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Hans Hess | Composer
Toby Huelin | Composer
Amir Konjani | Composer
Helen Lynch | Composer / Music Designer 
Sarah Sherlock | Sound Designer 

STORY / NARRATIVE

EAST OF ENGLAND
Sarah Dempster | Script Editor 

EAST MIDLANDS
Merryn Rae Peachey | Script Supervisor 

GREATER LONDON 
Daniel Bowditch | Writer / Narrative Designer
David Cheung | Script Editor
Celine Davies | Storyboard Artist
Nosa Eke | Director
Krishna Istha | Writer
Erick Kwashie | Script Editor
Melissa Aston-Munslow | Script Supervisor 
Raymond Vermeulen | Narrative Designer
Ashley Williamson | Freelance Writer and Developer

NORTHERN IRELAND
Paul J. Kennedy | Script Editor 

NORTH WEST
Michelle Collier | Game Writer / Narrative Designer
Andy Heather | Game Writer
Gi Ince | Script Editor

SCOTLAND
Nicholas Boyle | Story Producer
Katie Dow | Script Editor / Development Assistant
Jamie Mackinlay | Assistant Script Editor 
Emma Nuttall | Writer and Narrative Designer
Eleanor Othieno | Script Editor / Development Assistant 
Jacqueline Thornton | Script Editor / Consultant 

SOUTH EAST 
Rianna Dearden | Writer and Narrative Designer
Anastasia Dukakis | Narrative Designer and Writer
Holly Mahal | Game Lead Writer / Narrative Designer
Liam Wiseman | Game Online Content Editor

WALES
Sophie Warren | Script Editor / Writer 
Nua Watford | Script Supervisor

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Amanda Pearce | Independent Games Developer
 

VISUAL AND SPECIAL EFFECTS

EAST MIDLANDS
Alysia Wildman | VFX Producer 

GREATER LONDON 
Eri Adachi | Digital Compositor
Jose Armengol | VFX - On Set Lead Wrangler
Yves Bedenikovic | Animator
Charine Bederar | VFX Producer
Martin Bell | Previs Supervisor
Anita Berkhané | VFX Production 
Jakub Czeslaw Chilczuk | Visual Effects Producer
Siona Davis | VFX Production
Livvy Edwards | VFX Production Coordinator
Kate Edge | Pipeline Technical Director 
Andrew Fineberg | VFX Editor and Assistant Editor
Zoe Geddes | FX Artist
Ben Johnston | Paint & Roto Supervisor 
Leah Jones | VFX Editor 
Monika Chowdhary Kuczynski | VFX Associate Producer 
Julia Lou | Virtual Production Supervisor
Mullan | Digital Compositor 
Alexandre Prod'homme | VFX Set Supervison
Jana Psenkova | Production Coordinator 
Kieran Reed | Designer
Ed Rigg | VFX Data Wrangler
Sonny Sheridan | Colourist
Amy Thomas | Creature Supervisor 
Andrew Tran | Senior Animator 
Kevin Wilson | 3D Generalist Artist

NORTH WEST 
Ryan Garry | Lead 
Prateek Mathur | Lead CG and VFX Supervisor

SOUTH EAST
Katharine Smith | VFX Production Manager

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Emily Ellis | Lighting and Lookdev Technical Director
 

WELLBEING AND INCLUSION

GREATER LONDON 
Leo Anna Thomas | Wellbeing Facilitator
Yarit Dor | Intimacy Coordinator
Tommy Ross-Williams | Intimacy Coordinator / Screenwriter
Adelaide Waldrop | Intimacy Coordinator

SOUTH WEST
Rosanna Normanton |Intimacy Coordinator
 

WRITER / DIRECTOR

EAST MIDLANDS
Sophie Black | Director / Writer
Sâmir Bhamra | Writer / Director
Leanne Davis | Writer / Director
Susie Jones | Writer / Director
Gurmit Samra | Writer / Director 

EAST OF ENGLAND
Nasheed Qamar Faruqi | Writer / Director
John Harrigan | Director / Screenwriter
Will Kenning | Writer / Director
Carl Mackenzie | Writer / Director
Ed Wiles | Writer / Director

GREATER LONDON
Shalini Adnani | Writer / Director
Riffy Ahmed | Writer / Director
Dare Aiyegbayo | Writer
David Alexander | Writer / Director
Joe Alexander | Writer / Director
David Allain | Writer / Director
Zhannat Alshanova | Writer / Director
Mickey Angelov | Writer / Director / Producer 
Owain Astles | Writer / Director
Pia Banerjee​ | Writer / Choreographer / Director
Shekhar Bassi | Writer / Director
Anna Fredrikke Bjerke | Writer / Director
Mark J. Blackman | Writer / Director
Chris Blaine | Writer / Director / Editor 
Jason Bradbury | Writer / Director
Harry Brandrick | Writer / Director
Mark Brown | Writer / Director
Natalie Burt | Writer / Director
Alex Carvalho | Writer / Director
Francesca Castelbuono | Writer / Director
Louis Chan | Writer / Director
Mark Chapman | Writer / Director
Jeongeun Choi | Writer / Director
Calif Ngai Man Chong | Writer / Director
Alice D Cooper | Writer / Director
James Corley | Writer / Director
Meneka Esther Das | Writer / Director
Laura D'Asta | Writer/Director 
Joyce Datiles | Writer / Producer / Director
Souvid Datta | Writer / Director
Oliver David | Writer / Director
Pelayo De Lario | Writer / Director
Charlie Dennis | Writer / Director
Ara Devine | Writer / Director 
Josh Dhillon | Writer / Director
Corine Dhondee | Writer / Director
Dave Edwardz | Writer / Director
Elham Ehsas | Writer / Director
Paul Frankl | Writer / Director
Chris Michael Fretwell | Writer / Director
Thea Gajic | Writer / Director
Lily Gwynne-Thomas | Writer / Director 
Charlotte Hamblin | Writer / Director
Zhizi Hao | Writer / Director
Samantha Harrie | Writer / Director
Christine Hooper | Writer / Director
Lydia Rui Huang | Writer / Director
Zoe Hunter Gordon | Writer / Director
Ben Hyland | Writer / Director
Adina Istrate | Writer / Director
Sam Peter Jackson | Writer / Director
Juliana Kasumu | Writer / Director
Matt Kennard | Writer / Director
Matus Krajnak | Writer / Director / Performer 
Mototake Makishima | Writer / Director
Rebecca Manley | Writer / Director
Joe Marcantonio | Writer / Director 
Janet Marrett | Writer / Director
Peter Marsden | Writer / Director
Alan McKenna | Actor / Writer / Director
Jennifer Lauren Martin | Writer / Director
Leo LeBeau | Writer / Director
Dee Meaden | Writer / Director 
Emma Moffat | Writer / Director
Emma Miranda Moore | Writer / Director
Jess Moore | Writer / Director
Gaelle Mourre | Writer / Director
Patrick Myles | Writer / Director
James Newman | Writer / Director
Andrea Niada | Writer / Director
John Ogunmuyiwa | Writer / Director
Aoife O'Kelly | Writer / Director 
Alannah Olivia | Writer / Director
Jolade Olusanya | Writer / Director
Nicole Paglia | Writer / Director
Maria Pawlikowska | Writer / Director
Ruth Pickett | Writer / Director
Nico Rao Pimparé | Writer / Director 
Roxy Rezvany | Writer / Director 
Lewis Rose | Writer / Director 
Vanessa Rose | Writer / Director
Olga Rozanova | Writer / Director / Producer
Simon Ryninks | Writer / Director
Naz Sadoughi | Writer / Director 
Gary Sangha | Writer / Director / Producer
Saudat Sanusi | Writer / Director 
Henry Scriven | Writer / Director
Antonio Sequeira | Writer / Director 
Jasper Shah | Writer / Director 
Isaac Tomiczek | Writer / Director
Eileen Tracey  | Writer / Director
Anca Vaida | Writer / Director / Producer
Werner Vivier | Writer / Director
Roland Walters | Writer / Director
Wendy Yee Man Wong | Writer / Director 
Nessa Wrafter | Writer / Director
Tom Wright | Writer / Director
David Yorke | Writer / Director
Paris Zarcilla | Writer / Director
Lara Zeidan | Writer / Director

NORTH EAST
Daniel Elliott | Writer / Director 
Tray Epps | Writer / Director 
Sean McKenna | Writer / Director
John Lee Taggart | Writer / Director 

NORTH WEST
Funke Alafiatayo | Writer / Director 
Oz Arshad | Writer / Director
Clodagh Chapman | Writer / Director 
Nicholas Connor | Writer / Director
Julia Cranney | Writer / Director
Benjamin Desmond | Writer / Director
Riley Bramley-Dymond | Writer / Director 
Jack Benjamin Gill | Writer / Director
Harry Sherriff | Writer / Director 
Dan Sloan | Writer / Director
 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Lynne Davison | Writer / Director
Stacey Gregg | Writer / Director 
Nicky Larkin | Writer / Director 

SCOTLAND
Johnny Blair | Screenwriter / Director
Graeme Carr | Writer / Director / Producer
Lisa Clarkson | Writer / Director 
Leyla Coll-O'Reilly | Writer / Director
Russell Davidson | Writer / Director
Kate Hammer | Writer / Director 
Shaun Hughes | Writer / Director
Catriona MacLeod | Writer / Director
Jen McGregor | Writer / Director
Niamh McKeown | Writer / Director
Tom Nicoll | Writer / Director
Rory 子豪 Power-Gibb | Writer / Director
Michael Lee Richardson | Writer / Director 
Joanne Thomson | Writer / Director / Actor

SOUTH EAST
Precious Wura Alabi | Writer / Director 
Mina Barber | Writer / Director
Kieran Bourne | Writer / Director
Brendan Cleaves | Writer / Director
Jack Cooper Stimpson | Writer / Director
Richard Dee-Roberts | Writer / Director 
Clare-Louise English | Writer / Director 
Elliott Hasler | Writer / Director 
Rollo Hollins | Writer / Director
Rowland Jobson | Writer / Director
Leroy Kincaide | Writer / Director
Sarah Leigh | Writer / Director 
Rebecca Manley | Writer / Director
Raine McCormack | Writer / Director
Kerri McLean | Writer / Director
Sarah O'Connell | Writer / Director
Mark Pritchard | Writer / Director
Darren Rapier | Writer / Director
Pardeep Sahota | Writer / Director 
Louis Norton Selzer | Writer / Director 
Laura Tunbridge | Writer / Director
Nichola Wong | Writer / Director

SOUTH WEST
Katie Bonham | Writer / Director
Bryher Flanders | Writer / Director
Riyadh Haque | Writer / Director
Paul Holbrook | Writer / Director 
Melanie Light | Writer / Director 
George Magner | Writer / Director
Nicola Mills | Writer / Director 
Deva Palmier | Writer / Director
Toby Parker Rees | Writer / Director 
Katherine Press | Writer / Director / Producer / Actor 
Peter Lee Scott | Writer / Director 
Annabel Vine | Writer / Director 

WALES
Owynne Dawkins | Writer / Director
Rebs Fisher-Jackson | Writer / Director
Tracy Harris | Writer / Director 
Anthony Hett | Writer / Director www.anthonyhett.com
Kaite O’Reilly | Writer / Director / Dramaturg www.kaiteoreilly.com

WEST MIDLANDS
Isla Badenoch | Writer / Director
Bhulla Beghal | Writer / Director
Evie Fehilly | Writer / Director 
Theo James Krekis | Writer / Director
Suba Sivakumaran | Writer / Director 
Zander Weaver | Writer / Director 
Carl Woods | Writer / Director

YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER
Alfie Barker | Writer / Director 
Sarah Clift | Writer / Director https://www.sarahclift.com
Amanda Huxtable | Writer / Director / Producer
Iqbal Mohammed | Writer / Director
Joseph Willis | Writer / Director and Development

WRITERS

EAST MIDLANDS
Emily-Jane Clark | Writer
Tianna Johnson | Writer / Producer
Jason Lee | Writer
Laura Turner | Writer
Naomi Westerman | Writer

EAST OF ENGLAND 
Zainab Balami | Writer / Producer
Dougie Brimson | Writer / Producer
Steve Casey | Writer
Felicity Evans | Writer
Dave Florez | Writer / Producer
Mollie Goodfellow | Writer
Shadi Hamta | Writer
Nathan Hardisty | Writer
Grace Link | Writer
Krystina Nellis | Writer
Rachel Paterson | Writer
Cera Rose Pickering | Screenwriter
Ben SantaMaria | Writer
Mohsen Shah | Screenwriter
Toby Venables | Writer

GREATER LONDON 
Sade Adeniran | Writer / Producer / Director
Abraham Adeyemi | Writer / Producer / Director
Sarah Agha | Writer / Actor / Editor / Script Supervisor
Fateme Admadi | Writer / Director
Emre Akay | Writer / Producer / Director
Mahad Ali | Writer
Hunter Andrews | Writer
Margherita Arco | Writer / Producer / Director
Tatevik Ayvazyan | Writer/Producer
Heidi Baletic | Writer
Jon Barton | Writer
Rachel Benaissa | Screenwriter
Haley Bishop | Writer / Producer / Director
Maja Bodenstein | Writer
Michelle Bonnard | Writer
Samantha Brain | Writer / Producer
Jess Bray | Writer
Anna Brook-Mitchell | Writer
Tallulah Brown | Writer
Tiegan Byrne | Writer
Philip Catherwood | Writer
Kefi Chadwick | Writer
Paolo Chianta | Writer
Oliver Clark | Writer
Nigel Cliff | Writer / Producer
Edward Cripps | Writer
Natalie Cubides-Brady | Writer / Director
Robbie Curran | Writer
Cat Davies | Writer
Charlie Dinkin | Writer
Lawrie Doran | Writer
Tiernan Douieb | Writer
Donna - Marie Dowe | Writer / Producer / Director
Lucy Dwyer | Writer
Carl Kwesi Earl-Ocran | Writer / Director
Phoebe Eclair-Powell | Writer
Nikki Fagbemi | Writer
Jemma Field | Writer / Director / Producer
Alan Flanagan | Writer
Francesca Forristal | Writer
Francesca Fowler | Writer
Aruhan Galieva | Writer / Producer
Manisha Ganguly | Writer / Producer / Director
Harriet Gillian | Screenwriter
Rory Gleeson | Writer
Seemab Gul | Writer
Janice Hallett | Writer
Elijah W Harris | Writer
Ethan Harvey | Writer
Jamie Harvey | Writer / Producer
Vivienne Harvey | Writer
Bella Heesom | Writer
Troy Hunter | Writer
James Huntrods | Writer
Lauren Hurwood | Writer
Jodie Irvine | Writer
Jack Irwin | Writer / Producer
Charlene James | Writer
Hannah Khalil | Writer
Andrey Kurganov | Writer
Shaun Kitchener | Writer
Tiwa Lade | Writer/Performer
Steven Lally | Writer
Tabby Lamb | Writer
Philip Lawrence | Writer
Francesca Lin | Screenwriter
Michael Lindley | Writer
Freddie Machin | Writer
Anna Maguire | Writer
Janet Marrett | Writer / Director
Rebecca Martin | Writer
Laura McGrady | Screenwriter
Melissa Mensah | Writer / Producer
Thabo Mhlatshwa | Writer
Guleraana Mir | Writer
Sinitta Monero | Writer / Producer
Emma Morgan | Writer
Phil Mulryne | Writer
Louise Ann Munro | Writer / Producer
Noemie Nakai | Writer / Director / Producer
Richard Naylor | Writer
Sara Nourizadeh | Writer / Producer / Director
Rex Obano | Writer
Seyi Odusanya | Writer
Gaynor O'Flynn | Writer / Producer / Director
Leann O'Kasi | Writer
Catherine O'Shea | Writer
Sarah Page | Writer
Hannah Patterson | Writer / Producer
Kate Perry | Writer
Margaret Perry | Writer
Mwansa Phiri | Writer/Producer
Thara Popoola | Writer
Nicki Reddington | Writer / Producer
Maddie Rice | Writer
KT Roberts | Writer
Tristan Rogers | Writer
Mark Rosenblatt | Writer / Producer / Director
Olga Rozanova | Writer
David Ruby | Writer
Elena Ruscombe-King | Writer
Sarah Rutherford | Writer
Meg Salter | Writer
Carolyn Saunders | Writer
Kevin Shen | Writer
Kate Shenton | Writer
Frederico Silveira | Web Developer
Alexei Slater | Writer / Producer / Director
Racha Sobratee | Writer / Producer
Naomi Soneye-Thomas | Writer
Kasey Song | Writer
Chitra Soundararajan | Writer
Sumerah Srivastav | Writer
Paula B Stanic | Writer
Taratoa Stappard | Writer / Director
Jenny Takahashi Stark | Screenwriter
Josephine Starte | Writer
Athena Stevens | Writer / Producer / Director
Kiosa Sukami | Writer
Zara Symes | Writer
Tiago Teixeira | Writer
Alex Tenenbaum | Writer
Mario Theodorou | Writer / Producer / Director
Milly Thomas | Writer / Producer
Kate Thorman | Writer
Alyssa Thorne | Writer
Theo Toksvig-Stewart | Writer
Kate Traill | Writer
Paul Valnay | Writer
Oliver Vilas | Writer
Tamara Vogl | Writer
Ellen Waddell | Writer
Alexandra Wain | Writer / Producer
Sharma Walfall | Writer
Martha Watson Allpress | Writer
Charli Whatley | Writer
Steve Whiteley | Writer
Amanda Wilkin | Writer
Louisa Wood | Writer
Lydia Yeoman | Writer
Jingan Young | Screenwriter

NORTH EAST 
Alison Carr | Writer 
Mehzeb Chowdhury | Writer
Anna Costello | Writer 
Esther Elliott | Writer
Emily Fairweather | Writer
Harriet Ghost | Writer 
Olivia Hannah | Writer
Monika Kasprzak | Writer / Producer / Director
Tom Machell | Writer
Chess Tomlinson | Writer

NORTH WEST 
Yasmin Ali | Writer/Producer
Valerie Bundy | Writer 
Arron Ferster | Writer
Amanda Graham | Writer
Rebekah Harrison | Writer
Vanessa Hehir | Screenwriter
Caterina Incisa | Writer
Liam Johnson | Screenwriter
Anjum Malik | Writer / Producer
Katherine McDermott | Writer
Eleonora Mignoli | Writer
Jill O'Halloran | Writer
Bernard O’Toole | Screenwriter
Liv Parkinson | Screenwriter 
Ian Pike | Writer
Gary Sewell | Writer 
Jack Sherratt | Writer 
Naomi Sumner Chan | Writer 
Jilly Sumsion | Writer
John Thacker | Writer
Amanda Webster | Screenwriter 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Heather Brown | Northern Ireland
Dominic Curran | Writer / Director
Laurence Doherty | Writer
Caitlin Magnall-Kearns | Writer
Gerard McCarthy | Writer
William Reade | Writer / Producer
Ross White | Writer / Producer / Director
Hamish Wright | Writer

SCOTLAND
Nathalie Ahmadzadeh | Screenwriter
Kate Bowen | Writer
Zoe Bullock | Writer
Alice Clark | Writer
Lila Clements | Writer/Producer
Rebecca Crookshank | Writer
Declan Dineen | Writer
Rachel Flynn | Writer
Alia Ghafar | Writer / Director
Laura Grace | Writer
Maryam Hamidi | Writer / Director
Tara Hepburn | Writer / Producer / Director
Hannah Kelso | Writer
Steve Lawrence | Writer
Mandy Lee | Writer
Emma Lennox | Writer
Scott Lyons | Writer / Producer / Director
Rachel Main | Writer
Lynsey Murdoch | Writer
Claire Nicol | Writer
Louise Oliver | Writer
Kawser Quamer | Writer/Broadcaster/Producer
Mhairi Quinn | Writer
Dominic Reynolds | Writer
John Reynolds | Writer
Nadaav Soudry | Writer / Producer / Director
Jo Spencely | Writer
AJ Sykes | Writer / Producer / Director
Hanna Tatschl | Writer
Julie Tsang | Writer
Morna Young | Writer

SOUTH EAST 
Gemma Arrowsmith | Writer
Ben Bovington-Key | Writer 
Polly Courtney | Writer
Amy Culwick | Writer
Trevor de Silva | Writer
Chris Douch | Writer 
Isla Gray | Writer 
Luke Ibbetson | Writer 
Hannah Kennedy | Writer
Omar Khan | Writer
Katie Lee | Writer 
Julie Mayhew | Writer
Natalie Mitchell | Writer 
Benjamin Noble | Writer
Jamie Noel | Writer / Producer / Director
Mike Powell | Writer
Sivan Raphaely | Writer/Producer 
Jo Sargeant | Writer / Producer
Vicki Sargent | Writer
Charlie Tidmas | Writer
Jen Wakefield | Writer
Karla Williams | Screenwriter 
Chris Woodley | Writer 

SOUTH WEST
Zoe Alker | Writer
Olivier Assoua | Writer / Producer / Director
Jess Bartlett | Writer / Producer
Lewis Bayley | Writer / Producer
Tom Berkeley | Writer / Producer / Director
James Capel | Screenwriter
Dominic Carver | Screenwriter 
Jon Dalgaard | Writer 
Eva Edo | Screenwriter 
Natalie Ekberg | Screenwriter/Playwright
Dan Gitsham | Writer / Director
Xenia Glen | Writer / Producer / Director
James-Eden Hutchinson | Writer/Actor
Sophie Mair | Writer / Director
Amy Mason | Writer
Cyrus Massoudi | Writer / Producer
Rachel Murrell | Writer
Kitty Percy | Writer
Gemma Rigg | Screenwriter 
Bea Roberts | Writer
Miles Sloman | Writer / Producer 
Miranda Walker | Writer
Lorna Woolfson | Writer 

WALES 
Oscar Albert | Writer / Producer / Director
Zillah Bowes | Writer/Director
Jacquie J Sarah| Writer
Siôn Eirug | Writer
Hanna Jarman | Writer / Director
Sarah Louise Madden | Writer
Lisa Parry | Writer
Tina Pasotra | Writer
Claire Peate | Writer
Philip Ralph | Screenwriter
Alison Rayner | Writer / Producer
Martha Reed | Writer
Sean Robert Daniels | Writer
Alun Saunders | Writer
Mared Swain | Writer
Owen Thomas | Writer
Rhys M Thomas | Writer
Oz Uyanik | Writer / Producer / Director

WEST MIDLANDS 
Jo Coffey | Writer 
Dhivya Kate Chetty | Writer / Producer / Director
Natalie Cutler | Writer 
Amelie Edwards | Writer 
Cassiah Joski-Jethi | Writer / Director 
Adam Lawrence | Writer
Krishna Modhwadia | Writer / Producer
Candice Onyeama | Writer
Thom Petty | Writer 
Paven Virk | Writer
Catherine Wignall | Writer

YORKSHIRE AND THE THE HUMBER
Hugh Mann Adamson | Writer / Producer
John Askew | Writer/Executive Producer
Sally Cancello | Writer
Annie Grace | Screenwriter
Shirley Harris | Writer / Producer
Helen Iley | Writer
Samuel Jefferson | Screenwriter
Andrea Mann | Writer
Lydia Marchant | Writer
Linda Marshall-Griffiths | Writer
Harry May-Bedell | Writer
Glen Milner | Writer
Haley Muraleedharan | Writer / Producer / Director
Kat Rose-Martin | Writer
Kirsty Smith | Writer / Producer