You are here

Crew Directory 2018/19

Please note that the names listed below are not representative of the full BAFTA Crew 18/19 cohort and only represent those who agreed to have their details included on this page.

DIRECTORS

Abigail Dankwa | Multi Camera and Fixed Rig TV Director
Adam Etheridge | Director/Writer
Alessandro Repetti | Director 
Alex Browning | Director
Alice Russell | Director
Ana Pio | Director
Andrew Lancaster | Director
Anna Snowball | Documentary Director
Annie Rowe CDG | Casting Director
Aurora Fearnley | Director/Writer 
Bertil Nilsson | Director 
Boldizsár CR | Director 
Carlos Torres | Director/Filmmaker
Clair Titley | Director
Daniel Alexander | Director/Writer
Debbie Howard | Director/Writer
Ed Rigg | Director/Writer
Georgie Weedon | Director
James Morgan | Director
Jason Bradbury | Director
Jo Lewis | Director
Joe McStravick | Director
Joyce Datiles | Director/Writer/Producer
Kate Cheeseman | Director
Louise C Galizia | Director 
Louis-Jack Horton-Stephens | Director
Maninderpal Sahota | Director
Matthew Lawes-Wickwar | Director
Michael Achtman | Director/Writer 
Michael Gilhooly | Director
Mototake Makishima | Director/Writer 
Myriam Rey | Director
Natasha Khaleeq | 2nd AD & AP 
Nicole Volavka | Director
Nour Wazzi | Director
Oisin Byrne | Director
Oliver Crawford | Director/Post-production Coordinator/Post-production Supervisor
Philip Hardy | Director/Writer
Pratyusha Gupta | Director/Writer
Richard Hajdu | Director
Robyn Fox | Director
Rupert Clague | Director/Producer
Sasha Rainbow | Director
Savvas Stavrou | Director
Scott Hurran | Director/Writer
Simon Clode | Director
Sophie Black | Director
Sophie Kenny | Assistant Director 
Sophie King | Director
Stephanie Zari | Director
Stuart Jerome Learmonth | Assistant Director
Sucharita Ghosh Stephenson | Director/Producer
Tom Brumpton | Director/Publicist
Vijay D Varu | Director/Writer/Producer
Will Webb | Director

PRODUCERS

Adam Smith | Producer
Alysoun Sharpe | Producer/Director of Documentaries
Amir Majlessi | Producer
Andrea Elliott-Farrena | Producer
Andrew Oldbury | Producer/Script Editor
Angela Gourley | Producer
Anna Hintzen | Producer
April Kelley | Producer/Actor
Archie Pearch | Producer
Brett Webb | Producer 
Charley Packham | Producer
Chris Lane | Producer
Colin Arnold | Producer 
Dan Dixon | Producer
Ellen Solberg | Producer
Emma Hanson | Producer
Fawzia Mahmood | Producer
George Telfer | Producer
Georgina French | Producer
Hannah Bush Bailey | Producer
Hannah Ruddle | Producer/Director
Harold Salakianathan | Producer 
Hélène Sifre | Producer
Henriette Mercedes Spiering | Producer 
India Greenhalgh Assistant | Producer
Jade Alexander | Producer 
James Watson | Producer/Director
Jennifer Monks | Producer
Jessica Hodges | Line Producer
Katie Hindley | Producer/Director
Lauren Parker | Producer
Lewis Taylor | Producer
Lucy Meer | Producer
Michelle Antoniades | Producer
Nigel Mattison | Producer/Production Management
Noni Couell | Producer
Paul Furlong | Producer/Director
Robyn Forsythe | Line Producer
Ryan James | Producer
Sara Huxley | Producer
Sarah Mallabar | Producer/Writer/Director
Sebastien Rabas | Producer/Director
Siobhán Daly​ | Producer 
Sorcha Bacon | Producer
Stephen Robert Morse | Producer 
Syd Heather | Producer/Writer/Director
Xenia Glen | Producer

EDITING

Amy Swan | Editor
Andonis Trattos | Editor
Andreas D Nold | Editor/Assistant Editor
Angel Zapatero | Editor
Anita Berkhane | Editor/VFX Editor
Anna Meller | Editor
Arturo M Antolín | Editor/Director
Ben Mills | Editor
Ben Scriven | Editor
Beth Aynsley | Development Editor
Caitlin Spiller | Editor
Caroline Hodge | Editor
Cassandra Roberts | Film Editor
Cat Gregory | Editor
Catriona Delbridge | Editor
Charlie Marbles | Film Editor
Charlie Morton | Assistant Editor
Cheryl Potter | Editor 
Chiara Armentano | Editor 
Chris Crookall | Editor
Christopher CF Chow |  Film & TV Editor
Christopher Heasman | Assistant Editor
Conor Meechan | Editor
Daphne Tychogiorgou | Editor
Dominique Geibert | Assistant Editor
Evelyn Franks | Editor 
Fiona Brands | Editor
Fiona DeSouza | Editor
Fiorella Santaniello | Editor/Assistant Editor 
Gabriel Foster-Prior | Editor 
Galina Chakarova | Editor
Gaz Evans | Editor
Harry Foster | Editor
Helena Beeson | Assistant Editor
James A Bull | Editor
Jamie Kataky | Editor
Jim Page | Editor
Jon Dean | Editor
Jonathan Cronin | Editor
Kaljeven Singh Lally | Editor
Mary McKeogh | Animation Editor
Matt Berkeley-Lobato | Editor
Matteo Fadda | Editor
Mdhamiri A Nkemi | Editor
Mellissa Lo | Editor/Assistant Editor
Meredith Leece | Editor
Miguel E Rebagliato | Editor/Assistant Editor
Monika Radwanska | Editor 
Naomi Smallwood | Editor
Nigel Buck | Editor
Nina Rac | Editor
Rachel Durance | Editor
Rachel Roberts | Editor
Raluca Petre | Editor 
Ricky Milling | Editor 
Robbie Gibbon | Editor
Ross Leppard | Editor
Sam Hodge | Editor
Simon Starling | Editor 
Simon Whitcombe | Editor
Stephanie Ormonde | Editor
Steven Sander | Editor 
Thomas Goldser | Editor
Trace Taylor | Film & TV Editor
Vera Simmonds | Editor
Zoe Davis | Film Editor
Zsófia Tálas | Editor

SOUND

Adrian Leung | Composer
Alex Gregson | Sound Designer
Alexander Parsons | Composer
Amir Konjani | Composer
Andrea Boccadoro | Composer
Andrea Possee | Composer
Andrej Bako | Sound Designer/Production Sound Mixer
Ania Przygoda | Sound Editor/Designer
Billy Jupp | Composer
Chris Roe | Composer
Claire Batchelor | Composer 
Dave Sohanpal | Sound Recordist
Emer Landers | Composer
Emma Butt | AMPS Re-Recording Mixer/ADR Recordist/Sound Designer
Enrica Sciandrone | Composer
Eren Önsoy | Composer 
Georgie Hay | Composer 
Giovanni Rotondo | Composer
Gustaf Jackson | Sound Editor/Sound Designer/Re-Recording Mixer
Hannah Gregory | Dubbing Mixer/Sound Editor
Haresh Patel | Location & Post-Sound
Hollie Buhagiar | Composer
Howard Sinden | Sound Designer
Justin Dolby | Sound Editor 
Joni Fuller | Composer
Keith Morrison | Sound Recordist 
Lindsay Wright | Composer
Marie-Anne Fischer | Composer 
Marie Tueje | Sound Designer
Martin Adams | Sound Recordist
Martin Batchelar | Composer
Martin Gratton | Composer 
Matteo Valeri | Sound Recordist/Sound Designer
Mhairi MacRitchie | Sound Editor
Mike Ladouceur | Composer
Nainita Desai | Composer
Owen Shirley | Sound Editor
Pablo Scopinaro | Composer
Paul Tyan | Composer
Peter Gummerson | Sound Designer/Editor
Rebecca Dale | Composer
Rebecca Heathcote Foley | Artist
Robert Booth | Location Sound Recordist
Roly Witherow | Composer
Roma Yagnik | Composer
Ros Gilman | Composer
Rosemary Duxbury | Composer
Samuel Pegg | Composer
Tom Rackham | Composer
Tomas Blazukas | Sound Designer/Composer
Victoria Wijeratne | Composer

 

WRITERS

A D Cooper | Writer/Director
Afia Nkrumah | Writer/Director
Alexei Slater | Screenwriter
Ande Case | Writer/Director
Anna Maguire | Writer/Director/Actor
Asmita Shrish | Writer/Director
Audrey Gagneux | Writer/Director/Producer
Ben Garfield | Writer/Director 
Ben Price | Writer/Director
Ben S Hyland | Writer/Director 
Cat Davies | Writer/Director/Producer
Carys Lewis | Writer/Director
Carys Watford | Writer/Director
Cathy Kostova | Writer/Director
Christopher Lang | Writer/Director/Producer
Christopher Manning | Writer/Director
Claire Nicol | Writer
Claude Baskind | Writer/Director
Daniel Bayle | Writer/Director
Darrell Alden | Writer/Director
Darren Rapier | Writer/Director
David Allain | Scriptwriter & Director
David O'Reilly | Location Scout
David Ruby | Writer
Dean Leon Anderson | Writer/Director
Dee Harvey | Writer/Director
Dominic Curran | Writer/Director
Edward Cripps | Writer
Ellen Waddell | Writer/Director
Ellie Gocher | Writer/Producer
Emilia Reid | Writer/Director
Emily Carlton | Screenwriter
Emma Lindley | Writer/Director/Producer
Emma Moffat | Writer/Director
Emmalouise Smith | Writer/Director
Evelien Kortum | Script Supervisor
Fateme Ahmadi | Writer/Director
Francesca Castelbuono | Writer/Director
Frederic Casella | Writer/Director
Gary Roberts | Writer/Director
Grace Cleere | Writer/Director
Gsus Lopez | Writer/Director
Guen Murroni | Writer/Director
Hannah Renton | Writer/Director/Editor
Hollie Abbott | Writer/Development Producer
Ian Waugh | Writer/Director
Isabel Anderton | Writer/Director
Jacqueline Pepall | Writer/Director
James Price | Writer/Director
James Topham | Writer
James Webber | Writer/Director 
Julia Cranney | Writer/Actor
Julie Mayhew | Writer/Director
Kathryn Shrubb | Script Editor
Katie Boyles | Writer
Laura McMahon | Writer/Director
Laura Turner | Writer
Lawrie Doran | Screenwriter
Lefteris Parasyris | Script Supervisor/Director
Lewis Rose | Writer/Director
Liam O'Hara | Writer
Lisa Ray-Jacobs | Writer
Louise Marie Cooke | Writer/Director
Luke Jeffery | Writer/Director
Lynne Davison | Writer/Director
Mark Lobatto | Writer/Director
Matthew Hopper | Writer/Director
Mehzeb Chowdhury | Writer/Director
Mei Leng Yew | Writer/Director
Meneka Das | Writer/Director
Mike Forshaw | Writer/Director
Mikko Makela | Writer/Director
Miranda Howard-Williams | Writer/Director 
Nat Luurtsema | Writer, Director
Natalie Mitchell | Writer
Nick Flügge | Writer/Director
Nick Fogg | Writer
Nosa Eke | Writer/Director
Oliver Kember | Writer/Director
Oliver Murray | Writer/Director
Paul Burt | Writer/Director
Paul Holbrook | Writer/Director
Poppy Rose Cleere | Writer/Producer
Raisah Ahmed | Screenwriter/Director
Robert Hackett | Writer/Director
Rocchino Palladino | Writer/Director
Sam Baron | Writer/Director
Sandip Mahal | Writer/Editor
Sara Barbas | Writer/Direction for Animation 
Sarah Agha | Script Supervisor/Actor
Sarah Page | Writer
Serena Chloe Gardner | Writer/Director
Shaun Hughes | Writer/Director
Shehroze Khan | Writer/Director
Sumerah Srivastav| Writer
Tim Fraser | Writer
Tina Pasotra | Writer/Director
Toa Stappard | Writer/Director
Tom Frederic | Writer/Director
Tomasz Aleksander | Writer/Director
Will Kenning | Writer/Director 
Yixi Sun | Writer/Director
Yolanda Mercy | Writer
Zillah Bowes | Writer/Director
Zu Quirke | Writer/Director

CAMERA

Agnieszka 'Aga' Szeliga | Camera Operator
Alain Philippe Cross | Cinematographer 
Alex Veitch | Cinematographer 
Alvilde Horjen Naterstad | Cinematographer
Andrew Alderslade | Cinematography
Ann Evelin Lawford | Cinematographer
Arif Nadeem | 1st Assistant Camera/Helix Technician  
Bertil Mulvad | Gaffer
Bojan Brbora | Cinematographer 
Caroline Bridges | DoP
Chris Hallum - DoP/Lighting Cameraman
Christopher Sharman | DoP
Dann Emmons | DoP
David Lee | DoP
Don McVey | DoP
Edmund Curtis | DoP/Cinematographer
Ellie C Bright| Digital Imaging Technician/Data Wrangler
Emily Almond Barr | DoP/Cinematographer
Emma Dalesman | Cinematographer 
Emma Edwards | DoP
Felix Schmilinsky | DoP
Flemming Jetmar | DoP
Gareth Munden | DoP 
Giacomo La Monaca | Cinematographer
Iain Struthers | DoP
James Stormer | DoP
John Bretherton | DoP
Jon Muschamp | Cinematographer
Julie Bills | Cinematographer/Camera Operator
Julie D Dunn | Camera Assistant
Kieron Jansch | Camera Operator
Konstantina Markopoulou | Technical Supervisor/Director 
Lydia Lewis | Second Assistant Camera
Mari Yamamura |DoP
Mark Caldwell | Cinematographer 
Mark Nutkins | DoP/Cinematographer
Martin Newstead | Camera/Steadicam Operator 
Martyna Knitter | Cinematographer
Neil Bradley | 2nd Assistant Camera/Gimbal Technician
Richard Strong | Digital Imaging Technician
Robbie Bryant | Cinematographer
Rupert Peddle | 1st Assistant Camera/Steadicam & Camera Operator
Samira Oberberg|Cinematographer
Sashi Kissoon | Cinematographer
Sean Francis | Cinematographer 
Simon Rowling | DoP
Simona Susnea | Cinematographer/DoP
Stephan Bookas | Cinematographer
Suzanne Smith | DoP
Tania Freimuth | Cinematographer 
Tom Wade | Cinematographer

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

Jacopo Miceli | Production Manager
Joe Kotroczo | Production Manager
Jonathan Caicedo-Galindo | Shooting Researcher
Mia Julianna Garfield | Runner/Researcher/Camera Assistant
Oliver Laurenson-Gore | Production Management/Location Department
Smitha Kalkuzhi | Production Manager
Sofia Guiotto | Production Coordinator
Sophie Halton | Production Management

VFX & SFX

Brooke Dibble | Concept Illustrator/3D Artist
Christopher Mullen | Production Coordinator 
Dominic J Sikking | Graphic Designer
Gillian Simpson | VFX Compositor/Supervisor 
Nick Dalby | Colourist
Suzi Battersby | Prosthetics/Creature Effects (Practical)

HAIR & MAKE UP

Gabriela Heath | Make Up Artist
Jamey-Leigh Weber | Hair & Make Up Artist
Leanne White | Hair & Make Up Artist
Martin McClean | Hair & Make Up Designer
Nabeel Hussain| Hair & Make Up Artist
Samantha Jane Cook | Hair and Make Up Artist 

COSTUME

Amanda McLaughlan | Costume Supervisor
Becci Bulteel | Costume Assistant/Standby/Supervisor
Jovana Gospavic | Costume Designer
Katie Hudson  | Costume Department 
Laura Rose Barham | Costume Designer 
Lauren Miller | Costume Designer
Phoebe Newman | Costume Co-ordinator

ART DEPARTMENT

Anna Czerniavska | Art Director/Assistant Art Director
Brad MJ | Storyboard/Concept/Props
Daniel Vincent | Designer / Set Decorator
David Tinto | Production Designer
Gini Godwin | Production Designer
Heather Noble | Art Director
Keith Weir | Storyboard Artist
Laura D'Asta | Art Director/Producer 
Mark Prusten | Art Director/VFX Supervisor
May Davies | Production Designer
Paul Rowan | Production Designer
Steve Simmons |  Storyboards/Concept Art