You are here

Crew Games Directory 2019-20

ANIMATION

GREATER LONDON
Constantinos Sophocleous
Daniel Seager
Joe Coggins
Roberto Fera
Sophie Knowles

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Abbie Willett
Emmeline Dobson

ART

EAST OF ENGLAND
Anthony Brunton-Douglas 
Isaac Pringle 
Matthew Syrett 
Roberto Macken 
Zakia Abdullah 

GREATER LONDON
Adam Riches 
Ashley Riza 
Cédrine Pradier 
Ceri Williams 
Emily Cheung 
Eugenia Peruzzo 
Jacob Baylis 
James van der Merwe 
Jason Cunningham 
Kameliya Minkova 
Michail Isaakidis 
Nicolas Pirot 
Ross Williams 
Rudi Kolenc 
Sarah Ford 
Sinead Oram 
Stephanie Bow 
Victoria Goldsmith 

NORTH EAST 
Jarran Hobson 
 
NORTH WEST

Alan Taylor 
Jessica Harris 
John Griffiths 
Mel Cummings 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Courtney Sproule  
Jess Campbell 
Matthew McDyre 

SCOTLAND
Alanna Butchart  

SOUTH EAST
Adam Coburn 
Amanda Blatch 
Anya Elvidge 
Christopher Harper 
Edd Coates 
Joe Neeves 
Kyle Horwood 
Richard Whitelock 
Rory Jobson 
Stephanie Anderson 
Vasileios Tsagkaropoulos 
Yeonjae Lee 

WEST MIDLANDS
Basia Ulczok 
Liam Blunden 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Calvin Simpson 
Nele Steenput 

COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT

SOUTH EAST
Ben Jones 
Danielle Woodford 
Katy Ellis 

DIRECTING

EAST OF ENGLAND
Adam Boyne 

GREATER LONDON
Callum Brighting 
Nicholas Tannahill 
Pavle Mihajlovic 

NORTH EAST
Bruce Slater 

SCOTLAND
Gary McCartan 

SOUTH WEST
Simon Jordan 

WEST MIDLANDS
Alexander Atkinson 
Jonathan Ridgway 

GAME DESIGN

EAST MIDLANDS
Jess Hider 
Sean Oxspring 

EAST OF ENGLAND
Mark Backler 
Semone Bunnag 
Si Melton 

GREATER LONDON
Amanda Allen 
Ana Antunes 
Daisy Fernandez 
Destina Connor 
Elizabeth Simoens 
Emma Lintvelt 
Ennio De Nucci 
Jeremy Wilkinson 
Kate Killick 
Marina Díez Pereiro 
Mark Drew 
Nida Ahmad 
Rosa Carbo-Mascarell 
Samuel Brayley 
Sinan Ozeray 
Zoë O'Shea 

NORTH EAST
Abhay Ramakrishnan 
Jonathon Wilson 

NORTH WEST
Christopher McGerr 
Scott Swarbrick 

SCOTLAND
Keith Atherton 

SOUTH EAST
Georgina McDaniel 
Husban Siddiqi 
Lawrence Shahid 
Lisa Evans 
Tim Fletcher 

SOUTH WEST
Jonathan Price 
Tom Hughes 

WALES
Kevin Ho 
Lauren Filby 
Steve Sparkes 

WEST MIDLANDS
Gary Kings 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Luke Botham 
Ryan Lay 

 

GAME PRODUCTION

EAST OF ENGLAND
Sally Morgan-Moore 

GREATER LONDON
Andrew Marks 
Andy Antoniou 
Arseniy Klishin 
Chris Jones 
Elizaveta Kostyukhina 
Hannah Burdett 
Jed Palmer 
Katherine Capdevila
Lana Zgombic
Lulu Kadhim 
Piers Duplock 
Ranjani Natarajan 
Rares Cristian Chirita Filip 
Valentin Grand 

NORTH EAST
Daniella Damina 
Lauren Hunter 
Matthew Heales 
Sarah Wilson 

NORTH WEST
Caoimhe Roddy 
Claire Bromley 
David Tyndale
Declan Paul 
James Tabbinor 
Rachael Gregg-Smythe 

SCOTLAND
Hannah Bradshaw 

SOUTH EAST
Kimmy Roberts 
Tom Seed 

WALES
Laura Wells 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Eleanor Cunningham 
Toby Jennings 

IT MANAGEMENT

SOUTH WEST
Dean Noakes 

LEVEL DESIGN

GREATER LONDON
Kevin Loughlin 

WEST MIDLANDS
Harry Edwards 
Jacob Mills 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Jake Willey
James Clark 
Zi Peters 

LOCALISATION

GREATER LONDON
Raquel Martinez 

NORTH WEST
Ben Kaestner-Frenchman 

SOUTH EAST
Alejandro Rodriguez 

MARKETING

GREATER LONDON
Claire Sharkey 
Ricardo Rego 

NORTHERN IRELAND 
Vicky Potts 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Bernice Wakefield 

MUSIC COMPOSITION

GREATER LONDON
Dave Allen 
Georgina Hay 
Jade Leamcharaskul 
James Elsey 
Nainita Desai 

SCOTLAND
Jessica Kelly 

SOUTH EAST
Joshua Szweda 
Marie-Anne Fischer 

PROGRAMMING

EAST MIDLANDS
Luke Shires 

EAST OF ENGLAND
Ashley Shaw 
Becky Lavender 
Hannah Rose 
Tibor Csatlos 

GREATER LONDON
Alexander Simpson 
Bex Edmondson 
Chris Haslehurst 
Claire Thomas 
Davide Bertoletti 
Edward Grimes 
Euan Watt 
Jason Tuyen 
Jing chun Tan 
Joel Auterson 
Jorge Perez 
Kirsty Keatch 
Luke Perry 
Marco Colombo 
Reece Banbury 
Ryan Moore 
Sam Weekes 
Thiago Escudeiro Craveiro 
Thomas Hope 

NORTH EAST
Moses Attah 

NORTH WEST
David Dewhirst 
Joseph Grainger 
Luke Perkin 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Vicky Potts 

SCOTLAND
Joe Bain 
Simon McDonnell 

SOUTH EAST
Kevin Gregory Agwaze 
Laure De Mey 
Michael Lojko 
Rupert Key 
Stijn Vervaet 

SOUTH WEST
Jenny Hide 

WEST MIDLANDS
Jessica Baker 
Tiffany Wild 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
David Smith 
Nicholas Edwards 

QUALITY ASSURANCE

GREATER LONDON
Chantel Hurley 
Chel Webster 
Dwayne Clarke 
Gabriel Idowu 
Holly Gordon 
Letitia Graham 
Sarah York 

NORTH EAST
Shauna Jones 

NORTH WEST
James Bergin 
Stephanie McStea 

SCOTLAND
Euan Craik 
Louise Jackson 

SOUTH EAST
Alexander Pitt 
Anna Radak 
Bob Tilford 
Catalina Luca 
Tom Leigh 
Victoria Stewart 

WEST MIDLANDS
Michael Wild 

SOUND

EAST MIDLANDS
Pawel Gmyterko 
Sam Hughes 
Wilfried Nass 

GREATER LONDON
Adrian Townsend 
Howard Sinden 

NORTH WEST
Haroon Thantrey 
Rory McCutcheon 

SOUTH EAST
Alexander Horowitz 
Alyx Jones 

SOUTH WEST
Jon Kelliher 
Lewis Thompson 
Rosie Jones 

WEST MIDLANDS
Lorenzo Salvadori 

STORY & NARRATIVE

EAST MIDLANDS
Samuel Mottershaw 

EAST OF ENGLAND
Sarah Longthorne 

GREATER LONDON
Alex Francois 
Anastasia Dukakis 
Ben Sabin 
Florencia Minuzzi 
Jem Alexander 

NORTH EAST
Rhianne Murphy 

NORTH WEST
Gemma Langford 

NORTHERN IRELAND
Thomas Hislop 

SOUTH EAST
Greg Buchanan 
Peter Stewart 

WALES
Bex Betton 

WEST MIDLANDS
Rebecca Taylor 
Thomas Killalea 
Tony Jeffree

VOICE ACTING

EAST MIDLANDS
Natalie Chisholm 

EAST OF ENGLAND
Sally Beaumont 

GREATER LONDON
Kirsty Gillmore 
Natalie Winter 
Peter Warnock 
Samantha Béart 

SOUTH EAST
Chris Tester 

SOUTH WEST
Jay Britton 
Lorraine Ansell 
Mike Bodie 

YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER
Richard Reed