You are here

New Members in 2015

11 September 2015
Event: EE British Academy Film AwardsDate: Sun 8 February 2015Venue: Royal Opera House, LondonHost: Stephen Fry-Area: RED CARPET ARRIVALSBAFTA/Jonathan Birch

See who has joined BAFTA in 2015.

We're delighted to announce that the following people have joined the Academy in 2015.  Our membership is at the very heart of what we do and we strive to ensure that it represents the breadth and dept of the ever-changing film, television and games industries in the UK.

Select from the list below to jump to a specific craft

 

ACTORS

Troy Baker
Kelly Brook
Veronica Cartwright
James Corden
Peggy Cummins
Charles Dale
Phil Davis
Kenny Doughty
Michael Fassbender
James Faulkner
Emma Fryer
Tom Goodman Hill
Julie Hesmondhalgh
Daniel Hill
Claire Holt
Felicity Jones
Tracy Ifeachor
Shelagh McLeod
Vicki Michelle
Andy Nyman
Jack O'Connell
Sally Phillips
Jessica Raine
Amanda Redman
Joely Richardson
Kristin Scott Thomas
Eugene Simon
Rebekah Staton
Justine Waddell
Tara Ward
Don Warrington
Jason Watkins
Jack Whitehall
Victoria Wicks

STUNTS

Bobby Holland Hanton
Eunice Huthart

CASTING

Nancy Bishop
Karen Lindsay-Stewart
Kate McLaughlin

PRESENTERS

Anna Ford
Declan Donnelly
Anthony McPartlin

DIRECTORS

Biyi Bandele
David Blair
Harry Bradbeer
Mark Brown
Neil Crombie
Iain Forsyth
Sarah Gavron
Jay Grace
Russell Harding
Hong Khaou
Tim Leandro
Jim Loach
Phil Lord
Chris Miller
Karl Neilson
Jane Pollard
Tom Poole
Alex Rudzinski
David Sington
Dan Smith
Dave Unwin
Matthew Warchus
Barbara Wiltshire
Jill Worsley

WRITERS

John Banville
Matthew Charman
Nancy Harris
Rupert Humphries
Darren Jones
Susan Oudot
Holly Phillips

PRODUCTION DESIGN

David Bryan
Suzie Davies
Patrick Doherty
Fiona Gavin
Julian Nagel
Mark Scruton
Justin Warburton-Brown
Linda Wilson

PHOTOGRAPHY AND LIGHTING

Andrew Lowe
Andrew McDonnell
Polly Morgan
Will Samuelson
Martin Saunders
Roberto Schaefer
Tony Slater Ling

EDITING

Tom Cross
Josh Cunliffe
Ben Drury
Mark Everson
Claire Guillon
Mike Jones
Andy Morrison
Úna Ní Dhonghaíle
Martin O'Byrne
Richard Overall
Matt Platts Mills
Joe Stabb
Dylan Tichenor
Miranda Watts
Henry Wood

SOUND

Christopher Barnett
Brent Burge
Phillip Kovats
Craig Mann
Stuart McCowan
Paul McFadden
Mark Paterson
Tristan Rose
Ben Wilkins
Jules Woods

MAKE UP AND HAIR

Jennifer Binsted
Daphne Croker-Saunders
Charlotte Hayward
Sally Sutton
Luca Vannella
Kate Walshe
Tracey Wells
David White

MUSIC

Alan Boyd
Mick Cooke
Jim Fowler
Jake Jackson
Rael Jones
Stephen McKeon
Anne Nikitin
Will Slater
Matthew Strachan

VISUAL AND SPECIAL EFFECTS

Zoe Cranley
Tim Crosbie
Louise Hussey
John Knoll
Christian Manz
Carey Villegas
Gareth Wingrove

PRODUCERS AND PRODUCTION COMPANY EXECUTIVES

Yvonne Alexander
Ameenah Allen
Jo Allen
Lucy Armitage
Neil Ben
Nicky Bentham
Clare Birks
Jason Blundell
Paul Breslin
Paul Broadbent
James Brooks
Emma Burge
Richard Burrell
Fiona Caldwell
Ian Carré
Matthew Chapman
Dimitri Collingridge
Simon Cowell
James Cox
Clive Doig
Sam Donnelly
David Ellender
Joe Evans
Liesel Evans
Ralph Fulton
Angharad Garlick
Phillippa Giles
Seth Goolnik
Jazz Gowans
Tabitha Hanson-Obtulowicz
Laura Hastings-Smith
Erika Hossington
Clare Hudson
Joanne Inglott
George Isaac
Chris Jones
Shirley Jones
Simon Kilmurry
Trish Kinane
Catharina Lavers Malett
Sandra MacIver
Carmel Maloney
Ken Marshall
Simon Meyers
Adrian Munsey
Leo Nielsen
Owen O'Brien
Joe Pokaski
Gavin Raeburn
Torsten Reil
Shaun Rutland
Michael Schaefer
Martin Scott
Gillane Seaborne
Stephen Smallwood
Matthew Steiner
Louise Sutton
James Svensson
Katie Swinden
Ed Taylor
Dale Templar
Karen Tenkhoff
Nia Thomas
David Tibballs
Daniel Toland
Kevin Toolis
Lois Vossen
Joe Wade
Jacqui Wilson
Marcus Wilson
John Woolley
Paul Young

BROADCASTER EXECUTIVES

Cassian Harrison
Cynthia Holland
Jemma Yates
Jessica Symons
James Purnell
Kate Lewis
Sara Ramsden
Tim Patterson

NEWS AND CURRENT AFFAIRS

Sian Kevill
Heather Scott

COSTUME

David Crossman
Abram Waterhouse

 

DEVELOPMENT

Lee Connolly
Rose Garnett
Sue Gibbs
Jacqui Hayden
Helen Jerome
Valery Ryan
Esther Springer
Henry Swindell
Guy Wilday
Liz Wyle
Eva Yates

OTHER PRODUCTION ROLES

Lisa Anderson
Edward Bignell
Sam Breckman
Jude Brownbill
Sheila Clark
Michael Davies
Matthew Hanson
Christine Healy
Sue James
Barrie McCulloch
Helen Ostler
David Peacock
Sue Quinn
Debi Roach
Josh Robertson
Nicky Sargent
Marnie Sirota
David Stafford
Gareth Tandy
Michael Treen
Thomas Urbye
Julian Wall

GAMES ART

Dan Bardino
Liam Cullen
Peter Giles
Jason Howard
Jim Jagger
Erol Kentli
Jose Lopes
Nigal Raymond
Joel Smith

GAMES DESIGN

Adam Askew
Richard Franke
Charlie Hasdell
Mark Ogilvie
Benjamin Penrose
Ian Plater
Steve Malpass
Andy Tudor 
Martijn van der Meulen

GAMES TECHNICIANS

Daniel Adent
Triston Attridge
Garry Casey
Sam Gage
Arash Jamali
Mark Lintott
Ben Nicholson
Ivan Pedersen
Alan Roberts
Helana Santos

OTHER FULL MEMBERS

Andy Bryant
Simon Craddock
Nic Crawley
Richard England
Jim Ferris
Edward Fletcher
Dominic Gardiner
Vasco Hexel
Stephen Kelliher
Katherine Kotok
Marc Lorber
Mark Markline
Graham McAllister
Christophe Mercier
Christopher Moll
Jane Rogerson
Ella Romanos
Natalie Usher
Bradley Wald
Trevor Williams